MBCA Class 1 and 4 All-State Baseball Team

Chris Bowie
Boonville Daily News

CLASS 1

Pitchers – First Team

Sr Brock Wakefield South Iron

Sr Kaden Hargrove Oran

Soph Caleb Oligschlaeger St. Elizabeth

Sr Dylan Gallup Lockwood

Pitchers – Second Team

Sr Bryce Taylor Northeast Cairo

Sr Austin Droege Concordia

Sr Treyton Foster Weaubleau

Jr Tanner Pipes Laplata

Pitchers – Honorable Mention

Soph Kolten Payne Oran

Soph Dylan Alsop Wellsville

Jr Garrett Davault Norwood

Sr Gus Garner Advance

Catchers – First Team

Soph Nic Massey Oran

Sr Kegan Birck Canton

Soph Jace Kesel St. Elizabeth

Catchers –Second Team

Soph Grant O’Haver Green City

Sr Brett Emig North Harrison

Sr Creek Tucker Weaubleau

Catchers – Honorable Mention

Sr Collyer Maize Lesterville

Soph Gavin Locke Concordia

Sr Riley Case La Plata

Infielders – First Team

Sr Ty Johnson Oran

Jr Brock Lucas St. Elizabeth

Soph Aaron Peavler Green City

Sr Bailey Quint Pilot Grove

Sr Cameron Jones Pattonsburg

Infielders –Second Team

Soph Luke Barnes Cooter

Sr Riley Schoonover Green City

Jr Ethan Foster Weaubleau

Jr Drenin Dinkins South Iron

Sr Corey Cantrell Fair Play

Infielders – Honorable Mention

Sr Cole Otto St. Elizabeth

Soph Brody Lunsford Green City

Jr Luke Williams Lesterville

Sr Grant Claycomb North Harrison

Jr Gage Wilson Northeast Cairo

Outfielders – First Team

Sr Carson Kesel St. Elizabeth

Sr Cody Hughes South Iron

Sr Chris Crowder Cooter

Sr Troy Brandt Concordia

Outfielders – Second Team

Soph Reese Mesecher La Plata

Sr Landon Doosing Green City

Sr Cain Rush Osborn/Stewartsville

Jr Landon Martin Lesterville

Outfielders – Honorable Mention

Sr Jacob Hollensteinter Wellsville

Sr Cody Jones Naylor

Sr Jamie Kramer Lockwood

Jr Abe Stamper Stoutland

Dh/Utility – First Team

Sr Dylan Wobbe St. Elizabeth

Jr Laydon Fields Green City

Soph Hayden Nazarenus Cooter

Dh/Utility – Second Team

Sr Dawson Menz Oran

Sr Joel Poston South Iron

Soph Cooper Wilken Weaubleau

Dh/Utility – Honorable Mention

Sr Jaden Thacker Winona

Soph Davin Sawyer Wheatland

Jr Oliver Eilenstine Stoutland

CLASS 4

Pitchers – First Team

Sr Ethan Osborne Southern Boone

Soph Wil Libbert Blair Oaks

Sr Landon Richards Hollister

Sr Jackson Wells Centralia

Pitchers – Second Team

Jr Josh Newell St. Charles West

Jr Clay Kemp Hollister

Sr Payton Heinley Kennett

Jr Garrett Ferguson Summit Christian

Pitchers – Honorable Mention

Sr Logan Empson Odessa

Sr J.D. McReynolds Sullivan

Jr Zach Richards Ava

Sr Gavin Wekenborg Blair Oaks

Catchers – First Team

Jr Josh Bieser Valle Catholic

Sr Levi Haney Blair Oaks

Jr Tanner Duncan Kennett

Catchers – Second Team

Sr Tanner Wright Monett

Sr Cole Gramling St. Charles West

Jr Morgan Wilkins Summit Christian

Infielders – First Team

Soph Lucas Dillman Excelsior Springs

Jr Reid Dudenhoeffer Blair Oaks

Jr Reese Robinett Kennett

Sr Jeremy Rader Springfield Catholic

Jr Ian Wolff Wright City

Infielders – Second Team

Jr Nate Walker Winfield

Sr Lane Libbert Blair Oaks

Soph Hayze Hoffman Aurora

Sr Kile Chitwood Centralia

Sr Caden Davis Springfield Catholic

Infielders – Honorable Mention

Sr Case Tucker Lamar

Sr Nik Post Southern Boone

Sr Brett Duncan Odessa

Sr Ian Nolph Blair Oaks

Jr Jaesik Friggle Aurora

Outfielders – First Team

Sr Drew Cornelison Logan Rogersville

Jr Tyger Cobb Hallsville

Jr Aiden Heberlie Valle Catholic

Sr Konner Hatfield Hollister

Outfielders – Second Team

Sr Nolan Riechers Winfield

Soph Brooks Nigut Kennett

Sr Colin Davis Springfield Catholic

Soph Dylan Kauffman Pleasant Hill

Outfielders – Honorable Mention

Jr Mason Gastel Lamar

Sr Ben Goff John Burroughs

Sr Hayden Salmons Blair Oaks

Soph Blake Russell Hollister

Dh/Utility – First Team

Jr Kyle Johnson Wright City

Jr A.J. Alistene Hallsville

Soph Jackson Murry Odessa

Dh/Utility – Second Team

Jr Blythe Blakey Logan Rogersville

Soph Chase Fallert Valle Catholic

Sr Jayden Gegg Valle Catholic

Dh/Utility – Honorable Mention

Sr Colby Teaster Hollister

Sr Bodey Ellis Kennett

Soph Curry Sutherland Logan Rogersville