Class 2 North Central Missouri All-District Basketball Team

Chris Bowie
Boonville Daily News

Luke Abeln, 6-4, sr., Salisbury

Coen Brown, 6-1, jr., Sedalia Sacred Heart

Tysen Dowell, 6-3, sr., New Franklin

Veston Fearon, 6-4, jr., Richland

Jackson King, 6-0, sr., Salisbury

Langden Kitchen, 6-5, soph., Westran

Tanner Lanes, 6-3, jr., Harrisburg

Hunter Mentola, 6-0, sr., Newburg

Tyler Renn, 5-9, jr., Eugene

Caden Smallwood, 5-10, jr., Lincoln

Tom Tripp, 6-1, jr., Smithton

Bayrd VanScoy, 6-2, jr., Vienna

Caleb Walker, 6-7, jr., Eugene

Gage Wilson, 6-8, jr., Cairo

Keegan Zdybel, 6-2, sr., Slater

Second Team

Grant Biere, 6-4, jr., Salisbury

Jacob Brooks, 6-3, sr., Sturgeon

Daveton Fearon, 6-6, jr., Richland

Payton Harrison, 6-4, sr., Crocker

Nathan Kleffner, 6-0, sr., Vienna

Karter Koenig, 6-6, sr., Westran

Jared Lott, 5-8, sr., Newburg

Logan McClain, 6-3, sr., Smithton

Brayden Ott, 5-8, soph., Harrisburg

Devon Parrott, 5-11, sr., Lincoln

Garret Robinett, 6-3, sr., Eugene

Drew Sanders, 5-11, jr., Glasgow

Bryce Taylor, 6-6, sr., Cairo

Ja’Korie Terrill, 6-2, jr., Slater

Jason Young, 6-1, sr., Laquey

Coach of the Year

Kenny Wyatt, Salisbury

Claire Affolter, 5-8, jr., Newburg

Kaydi Alderman, 5-6, sr., Eugene

Kayla Bond, 6-0, sr., Eugene

Malia Carmack, 5-3, jr., Glasgow

Katelyn Cole, 6-0, sr., Richland

Baylie Combs, 5-7, sr., Harrisburg

Cara Couch, 5-8, jr., Plato

Lynnie DeHaven, 5-6, sr., Smithton

Kadence George, 5-7, jr., Vienna

Brenna Hubbard, 5-3, jr., Glasgow

Ryan Johnson, 5-9, soph., Sweet Springs

Michaela Malter, 5-10, sr., Sweet Springs

Miranda Moss, 5-5, jr., Richland

Kailyn Stradt, 5-3, jr., Stoutland

Khloe Wyatt, 5-11, jr., Salisbury

Second Team

Olivia Angerer, 6-0, soph., Eugene

Shelby Bailey, 5-3, soph., Sturgeon

Megan Becker, 5-9, sr., Crocker

Gracie Brumley, 5-5, soph., Cairo

Carly Dorson, 5-9, soph., New Franklin

Rachel Fessler, 5-4, jr., Salisbury

Kailyn Hoos, 5-5, sr., Green Ridge

Skyeler Layman, 5-6, jr., Crocker

Abby Maupin, 5-7, jr., New Franklin

Marsie Messersmith, 5-5, sr., Vienna

Sydney Morris, 5-5, fr., Calvary Lutheran

Dylan Perry, 5-5, soph., Westran

Maggie Stieferman, 5-7, sr., Eugene

Kelsey Todd, 5-3, jr., Plato

Jenna Vandaveer, 5-8, jr., Lincoln

Coach of the Year

Megan Brinkmann, Eugene