No. Central Missouri All-District Basketball Team announced

Chris Bowie
Boonville Daily News

Jason Burnett, 5-9, sr., Prairie Home/Bunceton

Lorenzo Fornari, 6-2, sr., Tuscumbia

Jordan Fuemmeler, 5-11, fr., Higbee

Cyrus Gilmore, 5-10, sr., Otterville

Isaiah Gilmore, 5-11, sr., Otterville

Carson Kesel, 6-3, sr., St. Elizabeth

Brock Lucas, 6-3, jr., St. Elizabeth

Logan Mahin, 6-0, jr., La Monte

Nate Nolte, 6-2, sr., Chamois

Blane Petsel, 5-11, sr., Prairie Home/Bunceton

Bailey Quint, 6-1, sr., Pilot Grove

Keetun Redifer, 6-0, sr., Higbee

Derek Rockett, 5-10, fr., Higbee

Hunter Stockwell, 6-4, sr., Northwestern: Mendon

Pierson Tichenor, 6-2, jr., Northwest: Hughesville

Second Team

Austin Brown, 6-4, jr., Macks Creek

Nick Crosswhite, 6-2, jr., Northwest: Hughesville

Logan Gallamore, 5-6, soph., Macks Creek

Clayton Gregory, 6-1, sr., Northwestern: Mendon

Mark Henderson, 5-6, jr., Climax Springs

Clayton Holtmeyer, 5-9, sr., St. Elizabeth

Tristan Jones, 5-11, jr., Jamestown

Blaine Kreisel, 6-0, jr., Northwest: Hughesville

Hayden Krumm, 6-0, sr., Pilot Grove

Gus Kussman, 5-10, sr., Brunswick

Damon McCall, 6-2, jr., Brunswick

Hunter Shuffield, 5-9, sr., Prairie Home/Bunceton

Kobe Tatum, 5-9, sr., Brunswick

Dylan Wobbe, 6-1, sr., St. Elizabeth

Isaac Zahner, 5-9, sr., Northwestern: Mendon

Co-Coaches of the Year

Tanner Burton, Higbee

Caleb Heckemeyer, St. Elizabeth

Kylee Ash, 5-9, jr., Tuscumbia

Madison Brown, 5-9, soph., Bunceton/Prairie Home

Harely Engelmeyer, 6-0, soph., St. Elizabeth

Katie Keilholz, 5-6, sr., Chamois

CJ McKinney, 5-8, jr., Otterville

Katie McKinney, 5-9, soph., Otterville

Ginna Meisenheimer, 5-9, jr., Jamestown

Josie Neal, 6-0, jr., Otterville

Addi Riley, 5-8, sr., Brunswick

Emma Sleeper, 5-5, fr., Pilot Grove

Autumn Wallace, 5-11, sr., Climax Springs

MaKenna Wuelling, 5-5, sr., Chamois

Second Team

Maddie Brandes, 5-11, sr., Bunceton/Prairie Home

Jayden Butterfield, 5-8, jr., Climax Springs

Kyllenn Gibson, 5-7, fr., Higbee

Aubrey Oehrke, 6-0, soph., Otterville

Grace Phillips, 5-3, jr., Pilot Grove

Addison Rogers, 5-8, jr., Tuscumbia

Emma Schouten, 5-4, sr., La Monte

Alyssa Seaholm, 5-6, sr., Macks Creek

Maddie Sedgwick, 5-11, sr., Jamestown

Karli Smith, fr., Northwest: Hughesville

Bailey Taylor, 5-6, sr., Macks Creek

Maggie Wood, 5-7, sr., Bunceton/Prairie Home

Coach of the Year

Ron Rhodes, Climax Springs