Media All-District Basketball Team

Chris Bowie
Boonville Daily News

Parker Anderson, 6-3, soph., Hermann

Nate Brandt, 6-2, soph., Fatima

Charlie Bronakowski, 6-6, sr., Boonville

Cody Cash, 5-7, sr., North Callaway

Blake Dapkus, 6-0, sr., Southern Boone

Jalen George, 6-0, sr., Hallsville

Quinn Kusgen, 6-1, jr., Blair Oaks

Trevor Myers, 6-2, jr., California

Seth Newton, 6-1, sr., Versailles

Luke Northweather, 6-9, jr., Blair Oaks

Trey Palmer, 6-0, sr., Warsaw

Jevon Porter, 6-11, jr., Father Tolton

Courtland Simmons, 5-11, soph., Fulton

Lee Verslues, 5-10, jr., Fatima

Aidan Wells, 6-4, sr., Eldon

Second Team

AJ Austene, 6-4, jr., Hallsville

Justin Boyer, 6-6, jr., Father Tolton

Tahki Chievous, 6-4, jr., Father Tolton

Jake Closser, 5-8, sr., Blair Oaks

Brendan Decker, 5-11, jr., Owensville

Alton Drace, 5-10, jr., School of the Osage

Grant Erisman, 6-3, jr., Centralia

Walker Gohring, 5-9, soph., Fulton

Luke Green, 6-0, jr., Boonville

Kadin Guese, 6-0, sr., St. James

Eli Gulyayev, 6-0, jr., Versailles

Lucas Morrison, 6-9, sr., Salem

Nik Post, 5-11, sr., Southern Boone

Josh Reams, 6-2, soph., Fulton

Matthew Weber, 5-10, soph., North Callaway

Coach of the Year

Ryan Fick, Blair Oaks

Jodie Bass, 5-8, sr., Boonville

Ashton Bowers, 5-5, soph., Salem

Lauren Brandt, 5-10, sr., Fatima

Addi Brownfield, 5-9, jr., Boonville

Mallorie Fick, 5-7, jr., Blair Oaks

Anna Finley, 5-7, jr., Owensville

Sydney Halderman, 5-5, fr., Eldon

Haley Henderson, 5-9, soph., Eldon

Kourtney Kendrick, 5-8, sr., Boonville

Morgan Luebbering, 6-1, jr., Fatima

Hannah Marcee, 5-11, sr., St. James

Avery Oetting, 5-4, jr., Hallsville

Tristan Porter, 5-6, sr., California

Sara Wolf, 5-7, sr., School of the Osage

Jersee Wren, 5-5, jr., Southern Boone

Second Team

Kori Alcorn, 5-6, fr., St. James

Jozelynn Bostick, 5-7, soph., Centralia

Abrielle Burgher, 5-6, fr., North Callaway

Emma Daniels, 5-4, fr., Owensville

Kayanna Gaines, 5-5, sr., Fulton

Tyra Haffer, 6-0, fr., Cuba

Sydney Hedgpath, 5-9, sr., Fulton

Taylor Howe, 5-4, jr., Warsaw

Emily Leer, 5-7, sr., Hallsville

Savannah Manthey, 5-5, soph., Salem

Mariah Prince, 5-7, jr., Southern Boone

Kennedy Renfrow, 5-8, sr., Boonville

Bailey Rissmiller, 5-6, sr., Blair Oaks

Morgan Ross, 5-9, fr., St. James

Grace Winkelmann, 5-9, sr., Hermann