Boonville, New Franklin place several players on all-region softball teams

Chris Bowie
Boonville Daily News

Alexis Findley, Blair Oaks

Camryn Schlup, California

Kaelyn Walters, Centralia

Second Team

Abby Pulliam, Boonville

Chayce Geir, Fatima

Emma Littrell, Hallsville

Catchers

First Team

Lauren Hill, California

Ellie Kliethermes, Blair Oaks

Abby Oetting, Mexico

Second Team

Harper Sontheimer, Centralia

Kierra O’Rourke, Versailles

Taylor Jones, Hallsville

Liberty Gamm, Osage

Madison Boessen, Blair Oaks

Rylee Hagens, Fulton

Second Team

Autumn Hawkins, Centralia

Kourtney Rainey, Versailles

Lauren Brant, Fatima

Maris Ollison, Versailles

Jozelyn Rissmiller, Blair Oaks

Paige McCord, Hallsville

Avery Oetting, Hallsville

Ellie Clay, California

Second Team

Mariah Prince, Southern Boone

Ella Percival, California

Claire Pritchett, Nevada

Alex Trowbridge, Fulton

Karli Streumph, Fatima

Ella Holiman, Centralia

Andi Siebeneck, Blair Oaks

Second Team

Joscelynn Marriott, Versailles

CLASS 1 REGION 3

Jaden Howard, Salisbury

Taylor Howard, Silex

Baylie Combs, Harrisburg

Rowan Schmidli, Leeton

Second Team

Ireland Chapman, Westran

Alexia Sprick, New Franklin

Kacie Callahan, Cairo

Emma Angel, Community

Emily Wilde, St. Elizabeth

Cayden Stapleton, Salisbury

Emmi Johnson, Community

Emma Fischer, Harrisburg

Second Team

Allison Whitley, Leeton

Taylor Harris, Sturgeon

Tori Kemna, St. Elizabeth

Kylie Duff, Madison

Sydney Callahan, Cairo

Khloe Wyatt, Salisbury

Lexi Plackemeier, Silex

Katie Starbuck, Harrisburg

Jordan Crooks, Leeton

Abby Maupin, New Franklin

Kaisen Carter, Salisbury

Second Team

Mallory Grieve, Madison

Regan Shaffer, Leeton

Kate Kottman, Salisbury

Sarah Angel, Community

Kaitlyn Maggard, Pilot Grove

Jazmin Cavender, Leeton

Abi Ogle, Cairo

Breanne Haines, Salisbury

Maddie Burton, Westran

Hailey Bingaman, Leeton

Second Team

Shelby Clark, Community

Hailey Emanuel, Harrisburg

Christina Yoder, Sturgeon

Delaney Coves, Tuscumbia

Brooklynn McKenney, Clopton

Second Team

Izy Matney, New Franklin

Heather French, Leeton

Tasia Green, St. Elizabeth