3-20-at Fulton, 5 p.m.


3-21-Fatima/Capital City, 10


3-27-at Hallsville, 5 p.m.


3-31-HELIAS, 5 p.m.


4-2-at Moberly, 5 p.m.


4-3-ODESSA, 5 p.m.


4-6-at Southern Boone, 5


4-8-11-Smith-Cotton Tourn.


4-14-CLINTON, 5 p.m.


4-16-ELDON, 5 p.m.


4-21-BLAIR OAKS, 5 p.m.


4-24-25-Wood Bat Tourn.


4-27-ROCK BRIDGE, 5 p.m.


4-28-at Mexico, 5 p.m.


4-30-at Versailles, 5 p.m.


5-5-CALIFORNIA, 5 p.m.


5-7-at Smith-Cotton, 5 p.m.


5-12-at Osage, 5 p.m.


5-13-at Marshall, 5 p.m.


5-15-23-Districts, TBA


5-26-Sectionals, TBA


5-28-Quarterfinals, TBA


6-4-6-State, TBA


Note: Home games in caps.


2020 Boonville C-Team Baseball Schedule


3-26-at Blair Oaks, 5 p.m.


3-30-at Hickman, 5 p.m.


4-1-at Smith-Cotton, 5 p.m.


4-6-FULTON, 5 p.m.


4-9-MARSHALL, 5 p.m.


4-14-at Mexico, 5 p.m.


4-20-BATTLE, 5 p.m.


4-27-at Rock Bridge, 5 p.m.


5-6-at Fulton, 5 p.m.


5-8-9-Rock Bridge Tourn.


Note:Home games in caps.


Class 4


Sectional


Pairings


GIRLS


Saturday, March 14


Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 55, Rockwood Summit 35


Lincoln College Prep 63, Grain Valley 45


Incarnate Word Academy 57, Ladue Horton Watkins 54


Carl Junction 64, Sullivan 48


Thursday, March 19


JQH Arena


Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (25-4) vs. Lincoln College Prep (18-9-1), 1 p.m.


Incarnate Word Academy (27-4) vs. Carl Junction (28-0), 2:45 p.m.


Friday, March 20


JQH Arena


Championship, 12:40 p.m.


BOYS


Saturday, March 14


Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 59, Westminster Christian 53


Raytown South 60, Lafayette (St. Joseph) 40


Vashon 70, Kirksville 39


Helias 63, Webb City 54


Thursday, March 19


At JQHArena


Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (26-4) vs. Raytown South (25-3), 4:30 p.m.


Vashon (24-5) vs. Helias (23-6), 6:15 p.m.


Friday, March 20


JQH Arena


Championship, 2:30 p.m.


Class 5


Sectional


Pairings


GIRLS


Saturday, March 14


Kirkwood 44, Poplar Bluff 33


Blue Springs 51, Liberty 41


Hazelwood Central 79, Troy Buchanan 60


Rock Bridge 59, Republic 55 (1 OT)


Friday, March 20


JQH Arena


Kirkwood (24-4) vs. Blue Springs (24-5), 4:20 p.m.


Hazelwood Central (20-9) vs. Rock Bridge (22-5), 6:05 p.m.


Saturday, March 21


JQH Arena


Championship, 2:40 p.m.


BOYS


Saturday, March 14


Chaminade College 60, Mehlville 51


Staley 60, Raymore-Peculiar 59


Christian Brothers College 62, Francis Howell 53


Kickapoo 67, Rock Bridge 52


Friday, March 20


at JQHArena


Chamide College (21-6)vs. Staley (23-6), 7:50 p.m.


Christian Brothers College (21-7) vs. Kickapoo (20-9), 9:35 p.m.


Saturday, March 21


JQHArena


Championship, 4:30 p.m.