At Capital City High


School, Jefferson City


GIRLS


First-round pairings


Saturday, Feb. 22


Otterville 51, MSD 7


Tuscumbia 67, Pilot Grove 51


Chamois 57, Jamestown 32


Bunceton/Prairie Home 47, St. Elizabeth 46


Semis, Wed., Feb. 26


Otterville 50, Tuscumbia 36


Chamois 59, Bunceton/Prairie Home 39


Sat., Feb. 29


Championship-Chamois 45, Otterville 27


BOYS


First-round pairings


Saturday, Feb. 22


MSD 46, Tuscumbia 44


Monday, Feb. 24


St. Elizabeth 77, MSD 38


Chamois 55, Pilot Grove 53


Prairie Home/Bunceton 63, Columbia Independent 39


Jamestown 54, Otterville 39


Semis, Thursday, Feb. 27


St. Elizabeth 58, Chamois 32


Jamestown 51, Prairie Home/Bunceton 42


Sat., Feb. 29


Championship-St. Elizabeth 65, Jamestown 51


Class 2


District 7


Basketball


Tournament


At Smithton High School


GIRLS


First-round pairings


Monday, Feb. 24


Tipton 100, Lincoln 41


Slater 49, New Franklin 38


Stover 55, Smithon 23


Fayette 50, Cole Camp 47


Wed., Feb. 26


Tipton 70, Slater 37


Stover 72, Fayette 45


Sat., Feb. 29


Championship-Tipton 63, Stover 40


BOYS


First-round pairings


Tuesday, Feb. 25


New Franklin 66, Stover 35


Lincoln 57, Tipton 45


Slater 78, Fayette 60


Smithton 65, Cole Camp 54


Thursday, Feb. 27


New Franklin 62, Lincoln 55


Smithton 64, Slater 63


Sat., Feb. 29


Championship-New Franklin 59, Smithton 45


Class 4


District 10


Basketball


Tournament


At Capital City High School-Jeff City


GIRLS


Seedings


1. Boonville


2. Camdenton


3. Helias


4. Marshall


5. Osage


6. Capital City


First-round pairings


Sat., Feb. 29


Osage 43, Marshall 41


Helias 66, Capital City 13


Monday, March 2


Semifinals


Camdenton vs. Helias, 5:30 p.m.


Boonville vs. Osage, 7 p.m.


Thursday, March 5


Championship, 5:30 p.m.


BOYS


Seedings


1. Helias


2. Boonville


3. Osage


4. Camdenton


5. Capital City


6. Marshall


First-round pairings


Sat., Feb. 29


Marshall 42, Osage 35


Camdenton 72, Capital City 61


Tuesday, March 3


Semifinals


Boonville vs. Marshall, 5:30 p.m.


Helias vs. Camdenton, 7 p.m.


Thursday, March 5


Championship, 7 p.m.