Class 4 District 10 Basketball
Tournament
At Capital City High School-Jeff City
GIRLS
Seedings
1. Boonville
2. Camdenton
3. Helias
4. Marshall
5. Osage
6. Capital City
First-round pairings
Sat., Feb. 29
Marshall vs. Osage, 11 a.m.
Helias vs. Capital City, 2 p.m.
Monday, March 2
Semifinals
Camdenton vs. Helias-Capital City winner, 5:30 p.m.
Boonville vs. Marshall-Osage winner, 7 p.m.
Thursday, March 5
Championship, 5:30 p.m.
BOYS
Seedings
1. Helias
2. Boonville
3. Osage
4. Camdenton
5. Capital City
6. Marshall
First-round pairings
Sat., Feb. 29
Osage vs. Marshall, 12:30 p.m.
Camdenton vs. Capital City, 3:30 p.m.
Tuesday, March 3
Semifinals
Boonville vs. Osage-Marshall winner, 5:30 p.m.
Helias vs. Camdenton-Capital City winner, 7 p.m.
Thursday, March 5
Championship, 7 p.m.

Class 1 District 9 Tournament
At Capital City High
School, Jefferson City
GIRLS
First-round pairings
Saturday, Feb. 22
Otterville 51, MSD 7
Tuscumbia 67, Pilot Grove 51
Chamois 57, Jamestown 32
Bunceton/Prairie Home 47,  St. Elizabeth 46
Semis, Wed., Feb. 26
Otterville vs. Tuscumbia, 5:30 p.m.
Chamois vs. Bunceton/Prairie Home, 7 p.m.
Championship,
Sat., Feb. 29
5 p.m.
BOYS
First-round pairings
Saturday, Feb. 22
MSD 46, Tuscumbia 44
Monday, Feb. 24
St. Elizabeth vs. MSD, 5 p.m.
Pilot Grove vs. Chamois, 6:20 p.m.
Prairie Home/Bunceton vs. Columbia Independent, 7:40 p.m.
Jamestown vs. Otterville, 9 p.m.
Semis, Thursday, Feb. 27
5:30 and 7:00 p.m.
Championship,
Sat., Feb. 29
7:30 p.m.
Class 2 District 7 Basketball
Tournament
At Smithton High School
GIRLS
Seedings
1. Tipton
2. Stover
3. Cole Camp
4. New Franklin
5. Slater
6. Fayette
7. Smithton
8. Lincoln
First-round pairings
Monday, Feb. 24
New Franklin vs. Slater, 5:45 p.m.
Stover vs. Smithon, 7 p.m.
Cole Camp vs. Fayette, 8:15 p.m.
Wed., Feb. 26
Semifinals-6:00 and 7:e30 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 29
Championship1 p.m.
BOYS
Seedings
1. New Franklin
2. Slater
3. Cole Camp
4. Tipton
5. Lincoln
6. Smithton
7. Fayette
8. Stover
First-round pairings
Tuesday, Feb. 25
New Franklin vs. Stover, 4:30 p.m.
Tipton vs. Lincoln, 5:45 p.m.
Slater vs. Fayette, 7 p.m.
Cole Camp vs. Smithton, 8:15 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 27
Semifinals-6:00 and 7:30 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 29
Championship-2:45 p.m.