First Team
Kaitlyn Kolb, Blair Oaks, Sr.
Camryn Schaller, So. Boone, Sr.
Camryn Schlup, California, Jr.
Taylor Jones, Hallsville, Jr.
Maris Ollison, Versailles, So.
Andi Siebeneck, Blair Oaks, So.
Mariah Prince, Southern Boone, So.
Carly Ward, Osage, So.
Natalie Otto, Blair Oaks, Sr.
Alexis Findley, Blair Oaks, Jr.
Second Team
Kourtney Kendrick, Boonville, Jr.
Ellie Kliethermes, Blair Oaks, Jr.
Lauren Hill, California, Jr.
Elizabeth Rush, Eldon, Jr.
Bailey Rissmiller, Blair Oaks, Jr.
Liberty Gamm, Osage, Jr.
Emma Littrell, Hallsville, Jr.
Avery Oetting, Hallsville, So.
Riece Clevenger, So. Boone, So.
Honorable Mention
Lauren Spillars, California, Jr.
Zoey DeHass, So. Boone, So.
Kadence Kliegel, Blair Oaks, So.
Kayleigh Fike, Eldon, Sr.
Individual Awards
Head coach and Staff of the Year
Steve Stock, California
Player of the year
Camryn Schaller, Sr., Southern Boone
Most Outstanding Player
Kaitlyn Kolb, Sr. Blair Oaks
Conference records
Blair Oaks, 7-0
Southern Boone, 5-2
California, 5-1
Hallsville, 5-2
Boonville, 3-4
Osage, 2-5
Eldon, 1-6
Versailles, 0-7
Class 3
District 15 Softball Team
First Team
Pitchers
Audrey Danielson, Kirksville, Jr.
Lauren Koenig, Moberly, Sr.
Infielders
Kailei Allen, Marshall, Jr.
Abby Jones, Chillicothe, Sr.
Jenna Jackson, Kirksville, So.
Kourtney Kendrick, Boonville, Jr.
Sophie Stuart, Kirksville, So.
Abbie Marshall, Marshall, Jr.
Outfielders
Sophia Luettike, Chillicothe, So.
Anna Moore, Kirksville, Sr.
Quincy Reynolds, Moberly, Sr.
Utility Player
Jordan Hibner, Chillicothe, Sr.
Catchers
Paige Klinge, Marshall, So.
Madi McCarty, Kirksville, So.
Tara Ginter, Moberly Sr.
Second Team
Pitchers
Halle Rucker, Chillicothe, So.
Infielders
Kenslie Stufflebean, Kirksville, Jr.
Mary Billington, Moberly, Sr.
Ma’Kayla Payne, Moberly, Sr.
Kennedy, Messer, Moberly Fr.
Kylie Rogers, Kirksville, Jr.
Kiley Kirkpatrick, Chillicothe, Sr.
Outfielders
Razziyah Thomas, Marshall, Jr.
Kennedy Corzette, Chillicothe, Sr.
Utility Player
Emma West, Boonville, So.
Catchers
Mika Hibner, Chillicothe, So.