With the high school baseball season in full season, the shift now turns to the summer season in the Cooper County Baseball Association.
Although the season is still a month away, COCOBA President Michael Watts released the rosters and practice times for the upcoming season.
Six teams will make up the Minor League season this year, which consists of Axis Seed, Boonville Ready Mix, Bradley Automotive, Einspahr Construction, Huebert Fiberboard and Sell’s Carpet.
The following are rosters and practice times for those teams:
AXIS SEED
Samuel Hage, Isaac Herman, Mason Jones, Parker Leonard, Dylan McGuire, Bryce Newham, JaSean Roper, KeiSean Roper, Elijah Ueligger.
Manager: Louis Stock
Practice times: Wednesday, 6:30-8:30 p.m.; Sunday, 7-9 p.m.
BOONVILLE READY MIX
Brennan Alberts, Khale Bohlken, Ledgyr Conrow, Alexander Ewings, Forge Mackey, Lian Nickerson, Thaddeus Quint, Jayden Salzman, Hayden Sandbothe, Jaxson Stonecipher.
Manager: Chad Stonecipher
Practice times: Tuesday, 5:30-7:30 p.m.; Sunday, 8-10 a.m.
BRADLEY AUTOMOTIVE
Brylan Carter, Landon Carter, Lyle Christy, Andrew Jones, AJ Massa, Layne Rapp, Jackson Shelton, Josh Soloman, Bryson Welch
Manager: Chris Rapp
Practice times: Wednesday, 6:30-8:30 p.m.; Saturday-9-11 a.m.
EINSPAHR
CONSTRUCTION
Zander Ash, Dylann Clark, Landon Conz, Karson Elbert, Logan Flowers, Kole Kivett, Lexi Massey, Bruce Oswald, Marcus Oswald, Gabe-Romero-Shelton, Kaiden Stover
Manager: Donnie Conz
Practice times: Monday, 4:30-6:30 p.m.; Sunday, 3-5 p.m.
HUEBERT FIBERBOARD
Braylon Banuet, Chase Chamberlain, Clayton Imhoff, Brenden Perry, Carson Renfrow, Aiden Schueler, Kaden Thacker, Reece Townlain, Braydon Viertel, Aayden Zimmerman
Manager: Ross Townlain
Practice times: Thursday, 5:30-7:30 p.m.; Sunday, 6-8 p.m.
SELL’S CARPET
Kolin Arnold, Donovin Atkins, Isaiah Barber, Maddex Jackson, Kannen Kempf, Ayden Martin, Gavin Ridgeway, Jett Storm, Aiden Swanson, Bodie White
Manager: Barrett White
Practice times: Thursday, 4:30-6:30 p.m.; Sunday, 1-3 p.m.
Five teams will make up the Major League season this year, which consists of CARSTAR, Central Realty, QuinlanAgency.com, Rt. B Cafe and Tint Shop.
The following are rosters and practice times for those teams:
CARSTAR
Ethan Bean, Nathan Bean, Evan Bishop, Austin Comstock, Thomas Elliott, Kaleb Friebe, Baylor Jackson, Payton Oeth, Max Rapp, Michael Shady Jr.
Manager: Keith Oeth
Practice times: Monday, 6:30-8:30 p.m.; Saturday, 10 a.m.-12 noon
CENTRAL REALTY
Jaeshua Barber, Grayson Esser, D’Avion Jones, Quinten Knipp, Cash Leonard, Camrin Massey, Oliver Prenger, Trenton Schoen, Alec Schupp, Clayton Schuster
Manager: Mitch Leonard
Practice times: Monday, 5:30-7:30 p.m.
Saturday, 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
QUINLANAGENCY.COM
Shawn-Beach Reasons, Logan Conz, Wade Frederick, Jamal Franklin, Simon Grainger, Zakary Hart, Lance Haynes, Drew Rhorer, Lucas Schuster, Gavin Weimer.
Manager: Donnie Conz
Practice times: Wednesday, 4:40-6:30 p.m.; Sunday, 4-6 p.m.
RT. B CAFE
Ziah Ash, Connor Gorman, Lane Hackman, Aiden Meyers, Aden Rapp, Jacob Thoma, Logan Turk, Kailen Vaca, Isaac Watring
Manager: Tony Watring
Practice times: Wednesday, 5:30-7:30 p.m.; Sunday, 2-4 p.m.
TINT SHOP
Kaleb Arnold, Kyle Felten, Gage Hodges, Dylan Kosky, Bradford Korbury, Noah Remlinger, Seth Thomas, Dakota Troost, Tyler Wassman
Manager: Tom Kosky
Practice times: Wednesday, 6:30-8:30 p.m.; Sunday, 5-7 p.m.
Three teams will make up the Midget League season this year, which consists of Caterpillar, C&R Market and WK Auto.
The following are rosters and practice times for those teams:
CATERPILLAR
Bradley Bishop, Owen Christy, Boone Dicus, Quincy Hobbs, Corbin Jackson, Riley Jones, Race Leonard, Thomas Schuster, Jax Storm, Connor Wassman
Manager: Brian Jackson
Practice times: Wednesday, 5:30-7:30 p.m.; Sunday, 2-4 p.m.
C&R MARKET
Bennett Atkinson, Morgan Beeler, Easton Gerding, Kaiden Jordan, Weston Mundan, Logan Perry, Keylen Roper, Bryton Scott, Kade Watring
Manager: Keithon Roper
Practice times: Tuesday, 5:30-7:30 p.m.; Sunday, 4-6 p.m.
WK AUTO
PJ Ash, Henry Brownfield, Tallin Kempf, Cooper Mapes, Khloe Massey, Braxton Meyers, Jaxon Murphy, Levi Ray, Kyran Turner, Kale West
Manager: John Mapes
Practice times: Monday, 5:30-7:30 p.m.; Saturday, 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
Note: Names were provided by the Cooper County Baseball Association.