Mo. High School
Basketball
Playoffs
GIRLS
Class 3
Saturday, March 4
Whitfield 44, Saxony Lutheran 37
Trenton 33, Southeast 31
Lutheran North 64, Clark County 52
Strafford 61, Southern Boone 34
Thursday, March 9
At Hearnes Center
Whitfield vs. Trenton, 12
Lutheran North vs. Strafford, 1:40 p.m.
Friday, March 10
At Mizzou Arena
3rd place game, 4:15 p.m.
Saturday, March 11
At Mizzou Arena
1st place game, 4:30 p.m.
Class 2
Saturday, March 4
Oran 72, Neelyville 69
Adrian 71, Mid-Buchanan 59
Scotland County 55, New Bloomfield 23
Skyline 67, Pierce City 24
Thursday, March 9
At Hearnes Center
Oran vs. Adrian, 6:40 p.m.
Scotland County vs. Skyline, 8:20 p.m.
Friday, March 10
At Mizzou Arena
3rd place game, 7:45 p.m.
Saturday, March 11
At Mizzou Arena
1st place game, 8:10 p.m.
Class 1
Saturday, March 4
South Iron 53, Scott County Central 41
Mercer 53, Jefferson 36
Walnut Grove 51, Leeton 39
Prairie Home 61, Green City 60
Thursday, March 9
South Iron vs. Mercer, 3:20 p.m.
Walnut Grove vs. Prairie Home, 5 p.m.
Friday, March 10
At Mizzou Arena
3rd place game, 12:45 p.m.
Saturday, March 11
At Mizzou Arena
1st place game, 12:50 p.m.
BOYS
Class 3
Saturday, March 4
Whitfield 66, Saxony Lutheran 47
Hogan Prep 69, Maryville 61
Transportation and Law 65, Montgomery County 53
Mountain Grove 50, Fair Grove 49
Thursday, March 9
At Mizzou Arena
Whitfield vs. Hogan Prep, 6:40 p.m.
Transportation and Law vs. Mountain Grove, 8:20 p.m.
Friday, March 10
At Mizzou Arena
3rd place game, 2:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 11
At Mizzou Arena
1st place game, 2:40 p.m.
Class 2
Saturday, March 4
Oran 55, Hartville 52
Sacred Heart 69, Wellington-Napoleon 66 1 OT
Harrisburg 58, Clopton 57
Crane 49, Greenwood 48
Thursday, March 9
At Hearnes Center
Oran vs. Sacred Heart, 3:20 p.m.
Harrisburg vs. Crane, 5 p.m.
Friday, March 10
At Mizzou Arena
3rd place game, 6 p.m.
Saturday, March 11
At Mizzou Arena
1st place game, 6:20 p.m.
Class 1
Saturday, March 4
Advance 75, Eminence 58
North Andrew 54, Worth County 41
Walnut Grove 75, Hermitage 67 1OT
Glasgow 49, Meadville 38
Thursday, March 9
At Mizzou Arena
Advance vs. North Andrew, 12 noon
Walnut Grove vs. Glasgow, 1:40 p.m.
Friday, March 10
At Mizzou Arena
3rd place game, 11 a.m.
Saturday, March 11
At Mizzou Arena
1st place game, 11 a.m.