The MBCA/MOsports Basketball poll is selected by a panel of coaches representing each of the 8 districts and each of the five Missouri basketball classes.  Games included through Sunday, January 22.


The MBCA/MOsports Basketball poll is selected by a panel of coaches representing each of the 8 districts and each of the five Missouri basketball classes.  Games included through Sunday, January 22.
Boys
CLASS 1
1. Meadville    14-0
2. Fair Play    13-0
3. South Iron    14-2
4. Eminence    13-4 
5. Glasgow    12-2
6. Scott County Central     9-6
7. LaPlata    9-2
8. Green City     16-3
9. Risco    12-2
10. Drexel    11-2
 CLASS 2
1. Salisbury     12-0
2. Sacred Heart    12-0
3. Billings    14-1
4. Portageville    9-2
5. Sturgeon     13-2
6. DeKalb    13-1
7. Norwood    13-1
8. Lone Jack    12-2
9. Bernie    10-3
10. Rich Hill    11-3
 CLASS 3
1. Charleston    18-1
2. Cardinal Ritter    9-3
3. Elsberry    13-1
4. Doniphan     15-1
5. Caruthersville     10-3
6. Lutheran North    12-3
7. Maplewood    8-5
8. Fair Grove    12-2
9. Whitfield    11-5
10. Licking    15-3
 CLASS 4
1. Soldan    13-3
2. Sikeston    15-3
3. Liberty North    15-3
4. Westminster    14-3
5.  St. Francis Borgia    16-2
6. Hillcrest    14-5
7. DeSoto    15-3
8. Marshfield    15-4 
9. Center    13-3
10. Hannibal     16-4
CLASS 5
1. Vianney    17-0
2. Nixa    16-1
3. Lee's Summit West    16-0
4. McCluer North    15-1
5. Webster Groves    13-2 
6. Rock Bridge    15-3
7. McCluer    14-2
8. Rockhurst    13-3
9. Parkway North    13-2
10. Hazelwood Central    11-4

The MBCA/MOsports Basketball poll is selected by a panel of coaches representing each of the 8 districts and each of the five Missouri basketball classes. Games included through Sunday, January 22.
Girls
CLASS 1
1. Marion County     12-0
2. Montrose    14-0
3. North Mercer    14-0
4.  Eminence    13-1
5. Meadville    13-1
6. Weaubleau    13-2
7. Walnut Grove    11-2
8. Jefferson    13-2
9. Southwest    13-1
10. Glasgow    12-2
 CLASS 2
1.Harrisburg    12-1
2.Sparta    16-1
3. Fordland    15-2
4. North Platte    13-1
5. Clopton    12-2
6. Liberal    11-2
7. Meadow Heights    13-3
8. Maysville    12-2
9. Archie    12-2
10. Purdy    14-4
 CLASS 3
1. Hermann    15-0
2. Principia    13-3
3. Seymour    16-0
4. Hallsville    13-1
5. West County    15-0  
6. Kennett    15-2   
7. Lawson    12-2
8.  Skyline    13-3
9. Hamilton    12-2
10. Cameron    12-2
CLASS 4
1. Pleasant Hill    13-1
2. Westminster    13-2
3. Miller Career    13-3
4.  Dexter    13-2
5. Kirksville    12-1
6. St. Francis Borgia    12-3
7. Republic    11-5
8. Eldon    13-2
9. Smithville    10-1
10. MICDS    13-2
CLASS 5
1. St. Joseph's Academy    17-2
2. Rock Bridge    14-3
3.  Blue Springs    14-2
4. Ft. Zumwalt West    15-2
5. Kirkwood    15-2
6. West Plains    16-2
7. Lafayette    14-4
8. Nixa    16-3
9. Incarnate Word    13-6
10.  Pattonville    14-3