First-place votes in parenthese:
CLASS 6
Rank, team; Rec., Pts.; LW

1. C.B.C. (12); 6-1;120; 1

2. Eureka; 7-0; 105; 2

3. Rockhurst; 6-1; 96; 3

4. Lee’s Summit West;6-1; 83; 5

5. De Smet;, 5-2; 68; 6

6. Rock Bridge; 5-2; 53; 7

7. Kirkwood; 5-2; 47; 4

8. Lee’s Summit North; 5-2; 38; 8

9. Pattonville; 6-1; 31; 9

10. Blue Springs, 5-2;10; 10

Also receiving votes: Park Hill (5-2) 6; Francis Howell (5-2) 3,

CLASS 5

Rank, team; Rec.; Pts.; LW

1. Staley (10); 6-1; 118; 1

2. Fort Zumwalt North (2); 7-0; 109; 2

3. North Kansas City, 7-0; 87;, 4

4. Vianney; 5-2; 84; 3

5. Carthage; 6-1; 78; 5

6. Jackson; 7-0;63; 6

7. Raytown; 6-1; 45; 10

8. Battle; 4-3; 32; 7

9. Fox; 6-1; 21; 8

10. Lebanon; 5-2; 17; NR

Dropped out: No. 9 Fort Osage.

Also receiving votes: Timberland (5-2) 4; Fort Osage (3-4) 2.

CLASS 4

Rank, team; Rec.; Pts.; LW

1. Webb City (12); 7-0;, 120; 1

2. Ladue; 7-0; 107; 2

3. Kearney; 6-1; 96; 3

4. West Plains; 7-0; 83; 4

5. Platte County; 6-1; 68; 5

6. MICDS; 6-1; 61; 6

7. Camdenton; 6-1; 49; 7

8. Smithville; 6-1; 40; 8

9. Excelsior Springs; 6-1; 16; NR

10. St. Francis Borgia; 6-1; 13; 9

Dropped out: No. 10 Rolla.

Also receiving votes: Rolla (5-2) 5; Hannibal (5-2) 2.

CLASS 3

Rank, team; Rec.; Pts.; LW

1. Odessa (6); 7-0; 112; 1

2. Trinity (6); 5-2; 111; 2

3. Cardinal Ritter; 7-0; 100; 3

4. Maryville; 6-1; 85; 4

5. Cassville; 7-0; 70; 5

6. Mount Vernon; 6-1; 55; 7

7. St. Clair; 6-1; 41; T8

8. Springfield Catholic; 6-1; 37; T8

9. Southern Boone; 5-2; 26; 6

10. Reeds Spring; 5-2; 9; 10

Also receiving votes: Pleasant Hill (6-1) 6; Moberly (5-2), 5; Savannah (5-2) 2; Kennett, (6-1) 1.

CLASS 2

Rank, team; Rec.; Pts.; LW

1. Lamar (12); 7-0; 120; 1

2. Blair Oaks; 7-0; 105; 2

3. Lathrop; 7-0;92; 3

4. Lutheran North; 4-3; 82; 4

5. Lawson; 6-1; 68; 5

6. Clark County; 6-1; 59; 6

7. Monroe City; 6-1; 54; 7

8. Macon; 5-2; 26; 10

9. Palmyra; 6-1; 20; 8

10. Ava; 6-1; 16; NR

Dropped out: No. 9 North Callaway.

Also receiving votes: Lexington (6-1) 10; North Callaway (6-1) 6; Fair Grove (7-0) 2.

CLASS 1

Rank, team; Rec.; Pts.; LW

1. Hayti (7); 7-0; 111; 3

2. Westran (4); 6-1; 110; 2

3. Fayette; 6-1; 91; 4

4. East Buchanan (1); 6-1; 84; 1

5. Marceline; 6-1; 77; 5

6. Pierce City; 7-0;, 56; 7

7. Lincoln; 6-1; 41; 8

8. Valle Catholic; 5-2; 33; 9

9. Cass-Midway; 7-0; 17; NR

10. Milan; 7-0; 16; NR

Dropped out: No. 6 Adrian, No. 10 Hamilton Penney.

Also receiving votes: Hamilton-Penney (5-2) 14; Adrian (6-1) 10.