It’s that time of the year again when thoughts of summer league baseball are just around the corner.
With signups and tryouts recently completed, the rosters for the 2018 season in Midget, Minor and Major have been announced.
Here are the following rosters:
MIDGET LEAGUE
Boonville Ready Mix
Brennan Alberts, Kolin Arnold, Landon Conz, Hayden Dixon, Karson Elbert, Weston Mundon, Brenden Perry, Cole Pickens, Keylen Roper, Gavin Schoen and Bryton Scott.
Manager: Charlie Elbert
Practices: Tuesday-6-7:30 p.m.; Sunday-6-7:30 p.m.
C&R Market
Cecil Bailey, Silas Bailey, Henry Brownfield, Jonathan Bryant, Owen Christy, Austin Gately, Kendrick Griffy, Lian Nickerson, Bruce Oswald and Jaxson Stonecipher.
Manager: Chad Stonecipher
Practices: Tuesday-5-6:30 p.m.; Sunday-2-3:30 p.m.
Boonville Caterpillar
Landon Carter, Boone Dicus, Quincy Hobbs, Corbin Jackson, Mason Jones, Riley Jones, Nolan Loughlary, Ben Oeth, Layne Rapp, Josh Solomon, Jack Thompson.
Manager: Chris Rapp
Practices: Thursday-5:30-7 p.m.; Saturday-8-10 a.m.
WK Auto
Kannen Kempf, Tallin Kempf, Cliff McComb III, Khloe Massey, Bryce Newham, Levi Ray, Gavin Ridgeway, Kaiden Stover, Kyran Turner, Elijah Ueligger, Kale West.
Manager: Gerry West
Practices: Wednesday-5:30-7 p.m.; Saturday-10 a.m. to 12 noon.
Here are the following rosters:
MINOR LEAGUE
A-Bow-K
Donovin Atkins, Isaiah Barber, Kyle Felten, Baylor Jackson, Maddex Jackson, Ayden Martin, Tynnir Matthews, Payton Oeth, Jailyn Patel, Jett Storm, Bodie White.
Manager: Andy Oeth.
Practices: Thursday-6:30-8:30 p.m.; Sunday-4-6 p.m.
Axis Seed
Wade Frederick, Isaac Herman, Parker Leonard, Dylan McGuire, Aden Rapp, JaSean Roper, KeiSean Roper, Clayton Schuster, Michael Shady, Seth Thomas, Landry Timm.
Manager: Louis Stock
Practices: Tuesday-6:30-8:30 p.m.; Sunday-2-4 p.m.
Boonville Daily News
Shawn Beach-Reasons, Brylan Carter, Lyle Christy, Drew Jones, Darrin Leonard, A.J. Massa, Haden Oliver, Brooks Poulsen, Jayden Salzman, Jackson Shelton, Bryson Welch.
Manager: Clint Poulsen
Practices: Wednesday-5:30-7:30 p.m.; Saturday-11 a.m.-1 p.m.
Central Realty
Dylann Clark, Logan Conz, Grayson Esser, Jason Fizer, Tyler Fizer, Kole Kivett, Cash Leonard, Camrin Massey, Lexi Massey, Gabe Romero.
Manager: Donnie Conz
Practices: Thursday-5:30-7:30 p.m.; Sunday-12 noon to 2 p.m.
Huebert Fiberboard
Khale Bohlken, Alexander Ewings, Josiah Hand, Quinten Knipp, Forge Mackey, Aiden Meyers, Oliver Prenger, Hayden Sandbothe, Lucas Schuster, Logan Turk
Manager: Rodney Sandbothe
Practices: Tuesday-5:30-7:30 p.m.; Saturday-2-4 p.m.
Bradley Auto
Kaleb Arnold, Braylon Banuet, Coleman Browning, Chase Chamberlain, Dylan Kosky, Aiden Schueler, Kaden Thacker, Reece Townlain, Kailen Vaca, Bryce Wassman, Aaydin Zimmerman.
Manager: Richard Wright
Practices: Wednesday-4:30-6:30 p.m.; Sunday-3-5 p.m.
Here are the following rosters:
MAJOR LEAGUE
CARSTAR
Caidyn Hazel, Austin Bealmer, Austin Comstock, Brayden Gamel, Luis Green, D’Avion Jones, Gage McKenzie, Alexander Morris, Trenton Schoen, Tate Rentel, Gaven Weimer.
Manager: Scott Gamel
Practices: Thursday-7:30-9:30 p.m.; Sunday-6-8 p.m.
Central Bank Boone County
Chase Amos, Jaeshua Barber, Tanner Bishop, Blake Griffin, Levi Jeffries, Rhodes Leonard, Lyrick Schmidt, Isaac Watring, Tyson White, Connor Wilmsmeyer
Manager: Daren Jeffries
Practices: Wednesday-7:30-9:30 p.m.; Sunday-8-10 p.m.
Einspahr Construction
Simon Grainger, Garrett Hundley, Daviohn Klearman, Justin Lawrence, Ben Lutz, Leland McClellan, Payton Monteer, Zeke Pritchett, Henry Rohrbach, Alec Schupp
Manager: Jason Hundley
Practices: Tuesday-4:30-6:30 p.m.; Saturday-4-6 p.m.
QuinlanAgency.com
Nolan Aldridge, Evan Bishop, Shane Chamberlain, Lawson Edwards, Kaleb Friebe, Isaiah Hauptmann, Luke Poulsen, Treyveonte Quint, Max Rapp, Tyler Wassman
Manager: Clint Poulsen
Practices: Wednesday-6:30-8:30 p.m.; Saturday-12 noon-2 p.m.
Rt. B Cafe
Elijah Butler, Jefferson Day, Thomas Elliott, Jamal Franklin, Connor Gorman, Eric Kearns, Abram Taylor, Jacob Thoma, Cash Valencia, Dakota Williams
Manager: Wes Taylor
Practices: Monday-6:30-8:30 p.m.; Saturday-4-6 p.m.
Sell’s Carpet
Edrissa Bah-Lamb, Edison Baker, Ryder Comegys, Sawyer Felten, Treyton Ginter, Lance Haynes, Ethan Henderson, Cooper Pfeiffer, Noah Remlinger, Eli Stock, Jacob White
Manager: Christian Stock
Practices: Thursday-4:30-6:30 p.m.; Sunday-5-7 p.m.
Tint Shop
Collin Cramer, Gage Hodges, Christian Kosky, Jake Pickens, Zander Schuster, Christian Siegel, Will Stock, Dakota Troost, Bentley Turner, Ethan Watson
Manager: Louis Stock
Practices: Tuesday-5:30-7:30 p.m.; Sunday-7-9 p.m.