|
|
Boonville Daily News - Boonville, MO
  • Mo. High School Basketball Scores and Pairings

    • email print
  • BOYS
    Class 1
    Thursday, March 13
    Mizzou Arena
    Scott Co. Central 69, Stanberry 63
    Meadville 50, Macks Creek 41
    Friday, March 14
    Third place, Stanberry vs. Macks Creek, Mizzou Arena, 12:45 p.m.
    Saturday, March 15
    First place, Scott Co. Central vs. Meadville, Mizzou Arena, 12:50 p.m.
    Class 2
    Thursday, March 13
    Hearnes Center
    Sacred Heart 62, Thayer 39
    Iberia 66, Canton 65
    Friday, March 14
    Third place, Thayer vs. Canton, Mizzou Arena, 7:45 p.m.
    Saturday, March 15
    First place, Sacred Heart vs. Iberia, Mizzou Arena, 8:10 p.m.
    Class 3
    Thursday, March 13
    Hearnes Center
    Barstow 55, College Prep at Madison 47
    Cardinal Ritter 73, Strafford 54
    Friday, March 14
    Third place, College Prep of Madison vs. Strafford, Mizzou Arena, 4:15 p.m.
    Saturday, March 15
    First place, Barstow vs. Cardinal Ritter, Mizzou Arena, 4:30 p.m.
    Class 4
    Saturday, March 15
    Quarterfinals
    Farmington vs. Bayless
    Grandview vs. Lafayette
    Normandy vs. Helias
    St. Francis Borgia vs. Republic
    Class 5
    Saturday, March 15
    Quarterfinals
    Jackson vs. Christian Brothers College
    Lee’s Summit vs. Lee’s Summit West
    Ft. Zumwalt So. vs. Hazelwood Central
    Hickman vs. Willard
    GIRLS
    Class 1
    Thursday, March 13
    Mizzou Arena
    North Andrew 67, Chadwick 53
    Walnut Grove 86, Marion Co. 25
    Friday, March 14
    Third place, Chadwick vs. Marion Co., Mizzou Arena, 11 a.m.
    Saturday, March 15
    First place, North Andrew vs. Walnut Grove, Mizzou Arena, 11 a.m.
    Class 2
    Thursday, March 13
    Crane 57, New Franklin 52
    Skyline 37, New Haven 32
    Friday, March 14
    Third place, New Franklin vs. New Haven, Mizzou Arena, 6 p.m.
    Saturday, March 15
    First place, Crane vs. Skyline, Mizzou Arena, 6:20 p.m.
    Class 3
    Thursday, March 14
    Mizzou Arena
    El Dorado Springs 60, Saxony Lutheran 38
    Ash Grove 58, Hermann 39
    Friday, March 14
    Third place, Saxony Lutheran vs. Herman, Mizzou Arena, 2:30 p.m.
    Saturday, March 15
    First place, El Dorado Springs vs. Ash Grove, Mizzou Arena, 2:40 p.m.
    Class 4
    Saturday, March 15
    Quarterfinals
    Dexter vs. Battle
    Notre Dame vs. Benton
    Incarnate Word vs. Helias
    Marshfield vs. Republic
    Class 5
    Saturday, March 15
    Quarterfinals
    Eureka vs. Parkway North
    Lee’s Summit No. vs. No. Kansas City
    Ft. Zumwalt West vs. St. Joseph’s Academy
    Rock Bridge vs. Parkview
    Page 2 of 2 -
      • calendar