|
|
Boonville Daily News - Boonville, MO
  • Mo. High School Basketball Pairings and scores

    • email print
      Comment
  • Class 3 Playoffs
    GIRLS
    Pairings
    March 5, 7:45 tip
    time (unless noted)
    Site: Dexter H.S.
    Twin Rivers(15-11) vs. Saxony Lutheran(22-4)
    Site: Lindenwood University
    Carnahan(12-8) vs. Lutheran SC (22-7)
    Site: Smith Cotton H.S.
    El Dorado Springs(24-3) vs. Higginsville(26-2)
    Site: Excelsior Springs H.S.
    Hogan Prep(17-9) vs. Cameron(23-5)
    Site: St. Charles West H.S.
    Cardinal Ritter(21-2) vs. Hermann(25-1)
    Site: Mexico H.S.
    Palmyra(26-2) vs. Boonville(26-3)
    Site: Missouri S&T (Rolla, MO)
    Fatima(22-5) vs. Licking(25-2)
    Site: Logan Rogersville H.S.
    Strafford(22-7) vs. Ash Grove(25-4)
    Class 2 Playoffs
    Pairings
    March 5, 6:00 tip
    time (unless noted)
    Site: Three Rivers CC
    8:00 PM
    South Pemiscot (16-5) vs. Neelyville (22-5)
    Site: Park Hills Central
    Oran(18-5) vs. New Haven(20-8)
    Site: Clinton H.S.
    Skyline (23-5) vs. Windsor(20-6)
    Site: Staley H.S.
    North Platte (26-1) vs. Gallatin (24-4)
    Site: Highland H.S.
    Clopton(22-5) vs. Knox County(24-4)
    Site: Jefferson City H.S.
    New Franklin(26-1) vs. New Bloomfield (15-11)
    Site: Lebanon H.S.
    Plato(22-4) vs. Bakersfield(22-4)
    Site: Carthage H.S.
    Crane(27-1) vs. Pierce City(21-7)
    Class 1 Playoffs
    Drexel 50, Bunceton 42
    Mercer 62, Nodaway-Holt 48
    Walnut Grove 61, St. Elizabeth 43
    Marion County 51, Community 48
    Linn County 39, Norborne 27
    Chadwick 58, Bunker 53
    North Andrew 65, Orrick 59 OT
    Naylor vs. Scott County-No score
    Saturday’s March 8
    quarterfinal pairings
    Naylor-Scott County Central vs. Chadwick
    North Andrew vs. Mercer
    Walnut Grove vs. Drexel
    Marion County vs. Linn County
    BOYS
    Class 3 Playoffs
    Pairings
    March 5, 7:45 tip
    time (unless noted)
    Site: Dexter H.S.
    Charleston(20-7) vs. Clearwater(21-3)
    Site: Lindenwood Univeristy
    College Prep at Madison(25-4) vs. Whitfield(19-7)
    Site: Smith Cotton H.S.
    Lamar(21-4) vs. Summit Christian(23-5)
    Site: Excelsior Springs H.S.
    Barstow(23-2) vs. Bishop LeBlond(15-11)
    Site: St. Charles West H.S.
    Cardinal Ritter(22-6) vs. Montgomery County(21-5)
    Site: Mexico H.S.
    Palmyra(22-5) vs. Eugene(25-1)
    Site: Missouri S&T (Rolla, MO)
    Fatima(19-8) vs. Hartville(25-2)
    Site: Logan Rogersville H.S.
    Page 2 of 2 - Strafford(24-4) vs. Ash Grove(19-6)
    Class 2 Playoffs
    Pairings
    March 5, 7:45 tip
    time (unless noted)
    Site: Three Rivers CC
    8:00 PM
    South Pemiscot (18-6) vs. Thayer (25-3)
    Site: Park Hills Central
    Advance(20-9) vs. New Haven(20-8)
    Site: Clinton H.S.
    Skyline (20-7) vs. Sacred Heart(27-0)
    Site: Staley H.S.
    West Platte (26-1) vs. East Buchanan (21-7)
    Site: Highland H.S.
    Canton(25-1) vs. Northeast(Cairo) 21-5
    Site: Jefferson City H.S.
    Father Tolton(19-7) vs. Linn(16-11)
    Site: Lebanon H.S.
    Iberia(26-1) vs. Gainesville(23-4)
    Site: Carthage H.S.
    Crane(25-3) vs. Greenfield(23-5)
    Class 1 Playoffs
    Clarkton-Scott County Central-No score
    Niangua 66, Eminence 63 OT
    Wellington-Napoleon 56, North Andrew 40
    Stanberry 48, Rock Port 35
    Macks Creek 63, Fair Play 59 OT
    Pilot Grove 68, Drexel 55
    Community 51, Marion County 45
    Meadville 68, Tina-Avalon 25
    Saturday, March 8
    Quarterfinals
    Clarkton-Scott County Central winner vs. Niangua
    Wellington-Napoleon vs. Stanberry
    Macks Creek vs. Pilot Grove (At Clinton High School, 2:45 p.m.)
    Community vs. Meadville

        calendar