|
|
Boonville Daily News - Boonville, MO
  • Cooper County Youth Fair Baby Contest winners

  • Cooper County Youth Fair Baby Contest winners
    • email print
      Comment
  • Overall Girl: Jordyn Schrech
    Parents: Morgan and Sean Schrech of Boonville
    Overall Boy: Alex Shay
    Parents: Heather and David Shay of Boonville
     
    0-6 months girls
    First place: Alaina Kennell
    Parents Amber Soderberg and David Kennell of Columbia
     
    Second place: Ally Franklin Scott
    Parents: Courtney and Brick Scott of Boonville
     
    Third place: Alyian Riley
    Parents: Breanne Clubb and Lain Riley of Boonville
     
    0-6 months boys
    First place: Bryson Franklin Myers
    Parents: Georgio Myers and Brittany Franklin of Boonville
     
    Second place: Grayson Mayfield
    Parents: Jimmie and Amanda Mayfield of Pilot Grove
     
    Third place: Atticus Friedrich
    Parents: Lindsey Lee and August Friedrich or Boonville
     
    6 months-1 year Girls
    First place: Jordyn Schreck
    Parents: Morgan and Sean Schreck of Boonville
     
    Second place: Haidyn
    Parents: Chad Kennedy and Jami McKenney of Boonville
     
    Third place: Jazillyn
    Parents: Krystal Batson and Aubrey Blankenship of Boonville
     
    6 months-1 year Boys
    First place: Jayse McCulloch
    Parents: Megan Walters and Nick McCulloch of Boonville
     
    Second place: Miles Oswald
    Parents: Jesse and Kristen Oswald of Boonville
     
    Third place: Tristan Schuster
    Parents: Sandi and Jeremy Schuster of Boonville
     
    1-2 year Girls
    First place: Peyton Boyer
    Parents: Brad and Amy Boyer of Columbia
     
    Second place: Lillyan Coope
    Parents: Priscilla Coope and John Blank of Pilot Grove
     
    Third place: Addalia Saylor
    Parents: Robin and Kyle Saylor of New Franklin
     
    1-2 year Boys
    First place: Alex Shay
    Parents: Heather and David Shay of Boonville
     
    Second place: Noah Kammerich
    Parents: Chris and Kate Kammerich of Blackwater
     
    Third place tie: Will Hackman
    Parents: Jason and Angie Hackman of Boonville
    Jack Day
    Parents: Travis Day and Shelley Vogt of Fayette
     
    2-3 year Girls
    First place: Addyson Goetze
    Parents: Mary and Mike Goetze of Boonville
    Third place: Brooklynn Jobe
    Parents: Shelby Willette and Jacob Jobe of Boonville
     
    Second place: Kailynn Butterfield
    Parents: Katie Butterfield of Bunceton
     
    2-3 year Boys
    First place: Charles Knorp Schler
    Page 2 of 2 - Parents: TJ and Liz Schler of Boonville
     
    Second place: Bentley Stephans
    Parents: Jamey and Chanda Stephans of Boonville
     
    Third place: Liam McGuire
    Parents: Newt and Shelbi McGuire of Boonville
     
    3-4 year Girls
    First place: Romi
    Parents: Monty and Christy Stegner of Blackwater
     
    Second place: MaKaylie Weaver
    Parents: Michael and Lacey Weaver of Boonville
     
    Third place: Brooklyn Franklin
    Parents: Georgio Myers and Brittany Franklin of Boonville
     
    3-4 year Boys
    First place: Chase Langdon
    Parent: Allison Haller of Boonville (Pictured with baby is Aunt Diana Durham)
     
    Second place: Sean Scott
    Parents: Matt and Amber Scott of Boonville
     
    Third place: Brock Griffin
    Parents: Lance and Kim Griffin of Boonville

        calendar