|
|
Boonville Daily News - Boonville, MO
  • Mo. High School Basketball Poll

    • email print
  • The all-state basketball teams and final polls as selected by a statewide panel of Missouri sportswriters and broadcasters.
    Final Rankings
    BOYS
    Class 5
    1. Rockhurst    26-5
    2. De Smet    25-7
    3. Hickman    27-3
    4. Blue Springs South    24-3
    5. Kickapoo    22-7
    6. Chaminade    18-9
    7. Lee’s Summit West    21-5
    8. Fort Osage    22-5
    9. Ladue    21-6
    10. CBC    20-8
    Class 4
    1. Republic    28-4
    2. Normandy    21-9
    3. Sikeston    27-3
    4. Liberty North    23-7
    5. Mexico    24-4
    6. Duchesne    22-5
    7. St. Joseph Lafayette    24-4
    8. Borgia    20-9
    9. Hillcrest    22-6
    10. Miller Career    22-7
    Class 3
    1. Madison Prep    30-2
    2. St. Pius X-KC    23-7
    3. Maplewood    23-6
    4. John Burroughs    23-3
    5. Lutheran North    20-12
    6. Fatima    28-3
    7. Charleston    27-4
    8. Southern Boone    22-7
    9. Maryville    20-8
    10. Strafford    24-5
    Class 2
    1. Salisbury    30-1
    2. West Platte    30-1
    3. Iberia    28-4
    4. Oran    27-5
    5. Canton    27-2
    6. Billings    22-5
    7. Sacred Heart    25-4
    8. Winona    21-9
    9. Cairo    24-5
    10. Albany    21-7
    Class 1
    1. Eminence    27-5
    2. Drexel    30-2
    3. Stanberry    23-8
    4. Meadville    29-2
    5. Fair Play    26-4
    6. Scott County Central    16-14
    7. Glasgow    23-6
    8. Wellington-Napoleon    22-7
    9. North Andrew    22-6
    10. Mercer    22-3
    GIRLS
    Class 5
    1. Rock Bridge, 25-5
    2. St. Joseph’s Academy    23-6
    3. Blue Springs    29-3
    4. Parkway South    26-4
    5. Kearney    25-3
    6. Truman    25-1
    7. Nixa    24-6
    8. Cor Jesu    21-11
    Page 2 of 2 - 9. Hickman    22-5
    10. Ozark    20-7
    Class 4
    1. Incarnate Word    31-0
    2. Webb City    25-6
    3. Smithville    26-5
    4. West Plains    27-2
    5. Republic    25-2
    6. Dexter    27-5
    7. Kirksville    4-2
    8. Sullivan    24-5
    9. Miller Career    22-7
    10. MICDS    24-3
    Class 3
    1. Lutheran St. Charles    28-4
    2. Cameron    20-10
    3. St. James    26-5
    4. North Tech    20-8
    5. Palmyra    24-6
    6. Ash Grove    24-6
    7. Hermann    23-5
    8. Blair Oaks    5-3
    9. Hamilton    22-3
    10. Twin Rivers    23-8
    Class 2
    1. Crane    30-3
    2. New Haven    20-11
    3. Skyline    26-7
    4. Marceline,    27-5
    5. Crocker    27-3
    6. Pierce City    22-8
    7. Maysville    25-5
    8. Sturgeon    26-3
    9. Seymour    25-4
    10. Neeleyville    22-9
    Class 1
    1. Walnut Grove    30-2
    2. Chamois    23-8
    3. Mercer    29-2
    4. Chadwick    25-7
    5. Norborne    25-3
    6. Dadeville    24-3
    7. North Andrew    24-5
    8. Mound City,    23-5
    9. St. Elizabeth    21-8
    10. Drexel    21-9
      • calendar