|
|
Boonville Daily News - Boonville, MO
  • Boonville places four on KMZU Dream Team

    • email print
  • Boonville:
    Morgan Edwards, Aly Wessing
    Damario Walker, Jay Barnhart
    Braymer:
    Sadie Watson, Mallory Hughson
    Jesse Utt, Logan O’Dell
    Brookfield:
    Miranda White, Alesa Frey
    Matt Neeley, Chris McCurley
    Brunswick:
    Marissa Kahn, Chelsea Manson
    Cameron:
    Ashli Lykins, Melia Richardson
    Luke Hunter, Carter Morrison
    Carrollton:
    Caitlin Ehlert, Hunter Summers
    Brandon Eschenbach, Mark Hundley
    Chilhowee:
    Shelby Brewer
    Chillicothe:
    Maggie Graves, Madison Williams
    Cole Camp:
    Emily Pritzel, Mason Harms
    Tanner Oelrich, Timothy Ward
    Concordia:
    Hailee Langkrahr, Katlin Murray
    Austin Hon, Cass Heimsoth
    Excelsior Springs:
    Logan Schreier, Alex VanFossan
    Grain Valley:
    Rachel Reddell, Mariah Hernandez
    Hale:
    Courtney Eddins, Quincey Copple
    Haden Heussner
    Hamilton:
    Elsie Greenwood, Morgan Prather
    Kearney:
    Dray Starzl, Daniel Hanson
    Kirksville:
    Tyson Grgrich, Kevin Hennke
    Knob Noster:
    Kelsey Beasley, Mickalah York
    David Barton, Brett Marsh
    Lafayette Co:
    Emma Dyer, Samantha Davis
    Tyrelle Thirkield, Landon Figg, Brett Nolte
    LaMonte:
    Seth Johnson, Trent Ellis
    Lathrop:
    Isabel Maddick, Katie Cordray
    Lexington:
    Trey Ashley, Jevon Williams
    Linn Co:
    Ty Stillwell, Josh Allen
    Marceline:
    Kendra Gladbach, Morgan McCormick
    Brett McGlothlin, Chase Hilsabeck
    Meadville:
    Erin Shiflett, Haley Fitpatrick
    Derek Smith, Cade Shiflett
    Milan:
    Hannah Sanders, Andra Sylvester
    Norborne:
    Kaylea Wood, Devanne McCoy, Cheyenne Baxter
    Jacob Uribe, Tristen McNelly
    Northwestern:
    Mallory Gardner
    Luke Sanders
    Oak Grove:
    Cole Doherty, Derrick Dow
    Odessa:
    Meghan Bamvakais, Morgan Waibel
    Plattsburg:
    Andrew Dickerson, LeAaron Hicks
    Polo:
    Sammie Copeland, Sidney Copeland
    Dalton Mills, Jack Pile
    Putnam Co.:
    Dakoda Owings, Camile Banez
    Deion Hunt, Trey Ream
    Richmond:
    Miya O’Dell, Jenny Simpson
    Reid Summers, LenDarrius Pritchett
    St. Paul Lutheran:
    Marissa Brackman, Devon Heins
    Gerhard Von Zur Muehlen, Elijah Rodewald
    Salisbury:
    Hannah Nicolay, Sabrina Burris
    Austin Francis, Austin Wyatt, Zach Wyatt
    Slater:
    Mary Rose Gonzalez, Mary Anne Boston
    Smith-Cotton:
    Elena Sharp, Jacqueline Greer
    Smithville:
    Maddie Nelson, Paige Imhoff, Bethany Pierce
    Brock Mick, Derek Howe
    Page 2 of 2 - Southwest Livingston:
    Sydnee Rounkles, Maritza Chavez
    Mason Mehrhoff, Cole Upton
    Sweet Springs:
    Christina Higgins, Nicole Bright
    Jacob Schowengerdt, Jeffery Hall
    Tina:
    Kelsey Garber, Jenna Holmer
    Noah Meyers, Dylan Rucker
    Trenton:
    Makaila Capeder, Avery Whitaker, Scotlin Hurley
    Chase Tolson, Colby Larson
    Warrensburg:
    Dakota Jones, Kye Dinker
    Wellington-Napoleon:
    Katie Kropp, Kayla Thompson
    Christian Bryant, Brandon Niendick
    Wentworth:
    Gabriel Togni
      • calendar