BOYS
Class 1
Semifinals
Thursday, March 7
Eminence 65, Drexel 64
Stanberry 51, Meadville 47
Third place
Friday, March 8
Drexel vs. Meadville, 6:40 p.m.
First place
Saturday, March 9
Eminence vs. Stanberry, 6:50 p.m.
Class 2
Semifinals
Thursday, March 7
Salisbury 81, Oran 65
West Platte 57, Iberia 48
Third place
Friday, March 8
Oran vs. Iberia, 3:20 p.m.
First place
Saturday, March 9
Salisbury vs. West Platte, 3:10 p.m.
Class 3
Semifinals
Thursday, March 7
College Prep 69, Lutheran 43
St. Pius X 58, Fatima 46
Third place
Friday, March 8
Lutheran vs. Fatima, 12 noon
First place
Saturday, March 9
College Prep vs. St. Pius X, 11:30 a.m.
Class 4
Saturday, March 9
Quarterfinals
Sikeston (25-2) vs. Gateway (14-13)
Normandy (18-8) vs. Mexico (24-3)
St. Francis Borgia (20-8) vs. Republic (27-4)
Grandview (15-12) vs. Liberty North (21-5)
Class 5
Saturday, March 9
Quarterfinals
Jackson (19-10) vs. DeSmet (23-6)
Vianney (21-8) vs. McCluer North (14-12)
Hickman (25-2) vs. Kickapoo (22-6)
Rockhurst (23-5) vs. Fort Osage (22-4)


GIRLS
Semifinals
Thursday, March 7
Walnut Grove 66, Chadwick 42
Chamois 62, Mercer 39
Third place
Friday, March 8
Chadwick vs. Mercer, 8:20 p.m.
First place
Saturday, March 9
Walnut Grove vs. Chamois, 8:40 p.m.
Class 2
Semifinals
Thursday, March 7
New Haven 49, Marceline 33
Crane 70, Skyline 51
Third place
Friday, March 8
Marceline vs. Skyline, 5 p.m.
First place
Saturday, March 9
New Haven vs. Crane, 5 p.m.
Class 3
Semifinals
Thursday, March 7
Lutheran St. Peters 65,  North Tech 61
Cameron 68, St. James 53
Third place
Friday, March 8
North Tech vs. St. James, 1:40 p.m.
First place
Saturday, March 9
Lutheran St. Peters vs. Cameron, 1:20 p.m.
Class 4
Saturday, March 9
Quarterfinals
Dexter (25-3) vs. Rosati-Kain (11-17)
Incarnate (28-0) vs. Kirksville (24-1)
Sullivan (24-4) vs. Webb City (23-5)
Notre Dame (19-6) vs. Smithville (24-4)
Class 5
Saturday, March 9
Quarterfinals
St. Joseph’s Academy (21-5) vs. Parkway South (25-3)
Cor Jesu Academy (20-9) vs. Hazelwood Central (20-8)
Rock Bridge (22-5) vs. Nixa (24-5)
Blue Springs (27-2) vs. Kearney (25-2)