|
|
Boonville Daily News - Boonville, MO
  • Class 1-3 Sectional Basketball Scores/Pairings

    • email print
      Comment
  • BOYS
    Class 1
    Scores
    Scott County Central 83, Risco 77
    Eminence 78, Hurley 40
    Fair Play 66, Macks Creek 53
    Wellington-Napoleon 67, North Andrew 45
    Stanberry 42, Rock Port 34
    Drexel 67, Pilot Grove 48
    Marion County 50, Glasgow 48 OT
    Meadville 76, Hale 34
    Quarterfinals
    Saturday, March 2
    Scott County Central (16-13) vs. Eminence (24-5)
    Fair Play (26-3) vs. Drexel (28-1)
    Marion County (21-7) vs. Meadville (28-1)
    Wellington (22-6) vs. Stanberry (21-7)
    Class 2
    Scores
    Winona 65, Bernie 62
    Oran 64, Elsberry 52 OT
    Canton 81, Northeast-Cairo 70
    Salisbury 77, Russellville 47
    Iberia 80, Dora 58
    Pierce City 37, Crane 35
    Sacred Heart 80, Skyline 59
    West Platte 67, Albany 55
    Quarterfinals
    Saturday, March 2
    Winona (21-8) vs. Oran (26-3)
    Canton (27-1) vs. Salisbury (27-1)
    Ibera (26-3) vs. Pierce City (19-10)
    Sacred Heart (25-4) vs. West Platte (28-0)
    Class 3
    Scores
    Charleston 85, Clearwater 63
    College Prep 66, Maplewood 49
    Lutheran North 79, Christian 59
    Southern Boone 87, Highland 73
    Fatima 62, Hartville 46
    Strafford 70, Seneca 50
    Lafayette County 54, Butler 48
    St. Pius X 70, Maryville 64
    Quarterfinals
    Saturday, March 2
    Charleston (27-3) vs. College Prep (28-2)
    Lutheran North (19-11) vs. Southern Boone (22-6)
    Fatima (27-1) vs. Strafford (24-4)
    Lafayette County (28-1) vs. St. Pius X (21-6)
    GIRLS
    Class 1
    Scores
    Naylor 65, Scott County Central 51
    Chadwick 70, Bunker 39
    Walnut Grove 78, St. Elizabeth 52
    North Andrew 67, Wellington 49
    Mercer 72, Mound City 57
    Drexel 56, Bunceton 22
    Chamois 59, Marion County 33
    Norborne 48, Meadville 38
    Quarterfinals
    Saturday, March 2
    Naylor (17-7) vs. Chadwick (24-5)
    Walnut Grove (27-2) vs. Drexel (21-8)
    Chamois (21-7) vs. Norborne (25-2)
    North Andrew (24-4) vs. Mercer (27-1)
    Class 2
    Scores
    Neelyville 84, Hayti 50
    New Haven 58, Bismarck 26
    Marceline 60, Silex 41
    Sturgeon 51, Russellville 36
    Crocker 63, Seymour 57
    Crane 57, Pierce City 55
    Skyline 47, Windsor 38
    Maysville 47, North Platte 39
    Quarterfinals
    Saturday, March 2
    Neelyville (22-8) vs. New Haven (19-10)
    Marceline (26-3) vs. Sturgeon (26-2)
    Crocker (27-2) vs. Crane (27-3)
    Skyline (24-6) vs. Maysville (25-4)
    Class 3
    Twin Rivers 66, Saxony Lutheran 51
    Lutheran St. Peters 61, Carnahan 32
    North Tech 65, Hermann 62
    Palmyra 55, Blair Oaks 49
    St. James 53, Licking 35
    Ash Grove 67, Fair Grove 56
    Stockton 60, Lafayette County 49
    Cameron 63, St. Pius X 49
    Quarterfinals
    Saturday, March 2
    Twin Rivers (23-7) vs. Lutheran St. Peters (25-4)
    Page 2 of 2 - North Tech (19-6) vs. Palmyra (24-5)
    St. James (24-4) vs. Ash Grove (24-6)
    Stockton (16-12) vs. Cameron (18-11)

        calendar