The MBCA/MOsports.com Basketball poll is selected by a panel of coaches representing each of the 8 MBCA districts and each of the five Missouri basketball classes.
BOYS
Class 1
1) Drexel    (23-1)
2) Leopold     (22-2)
3) Meadville     (24-1)
4) South Iron     (21-5)
5) Mercer     (21-3)
6) Glasgow     (19-5)
7) Eminence     (21-5)
8) Everton     (21-5)
9) Fair Play     (22-3)
10) Ridgeway     (20-4)
Others: Braymer,  Marion County, Oak Ridge, Southwest (Ludlow), North Andrew
Class 2
1)West Platte     (25-0)
2)Salisbury     (23-1)
3)Billings     (20-4)
4)Canton     (23-1)
5)Holcomb     (21-4)
6)Oran     (22-3)
7)Cole Camp     (23-3)
8) Northeast (Cairo)     (21-3)
9) Hayti      (19-6)
10) Iberia     (22-3)
Others: Sacred Heart, Bernie, Crossroads, Gallatin, Crane,
Class 3
1)Madison     (23-2)
2)Maplewood     (20-5)
3)Charleston     (20-3)
4)Fatima     (24-1)
5)Cuba     (23-2)
6)John Burroughs     (21-2)
7)Higginsville     (23-1)
8) Strafford     (20-4)
9) St. James     (22-2)
10) Alton     (21-4)
Other:   Hartville, Mt. Vernon,  Mtn. View Liberty,
Class 4
1) Lafayette (St. Joseph)     20-3
2)Duchesne     (20-3)
3)Sikeston     (22-2)
4) Liberty North     (19-4)
5) Mexico     (20-3)
6) Hillcrest     (19-5)
7) Center     (19-4)
8) Republic     (20-4)
9) St. Francis Borgia     (18-8)
10) Normandy     (16-8)
Others: St. Charles, Webb City, Moberly,
Class 5
1) Hickman (Columbia)     22-2
2) Blue Springs South     (22-2)
3) Rockhurst       (20-4)
4) Lee’s Summit West     (19-4)
5) CBC (St. Louis)     19-6
6) Hazelwood Central     (18-6)
7) Ladue     (20-4)
8) DeSmet (St. Louis)     18-6
9) Nixa      (19-5)
10) Webster Groves    (18-6)
Others: Vianney, Kickapoo, Ft. Zumwalt South, Liberty, Parkview,

The MBCA/MOsports.com Basketball poll is selected by a panel of coaches representing each of the 8 MBCA districts and each of the five Missouri basketball classes.
GIRLS
 Class 1
1) Walnut Grove     (22-2)
2) North Mercer     (23-1)
3) Dadeville     (22-2)
4) Norborne     (21-2)
5) North Andrew     (21-3)
6) Mound City     (20-4)
7) Chadwick     (21-5)
8) Chamois      (17-7)
9) Wellington Napoleon     (23-3)
10) Weaubleau     (20-5)
Others: Montrose, Polo, Glasgow, Bunceton
 Class 2
1.Silex     (23-1)
2. Archie     (25-0)
3. Sturgeon     (23-2)
4. Crane     (23-3)
5. Seymour     (23-3)
6. Skyline     (21-6)
7. Crocker     (23-2)
8. Marceline    (23-4)
9. Thayer     (20-3)
10. Salisbury     (20-5)
Others:  Maysville, New Franklin,  Sparta, Dora, Pierce City,  
Class 3
1)Saxony Lutheran     (23-2)
2)Blair Oaks     (22-2)
3)Hermann     (21-4)
4)Principia     (17-8)
5)Hamilton     (20-2)
6) Lutheran St. Charles     (21-4)
7) St. James     (21-4)
8)Dixon     (23-3)
9) Ash Grove     (20-6)
10)Southwest Washburn     (24-3)
Others: Ash Grove, Monroe City, Palmyra, St. Pius X (Festus), Licking, Trenton, Twin Rivers, Bowling Green, California,
Class 4
1) Incarnate Word     (24-0)
2) West Plains     (24-1)
3) Republic     (22-1)
4) Miller Career     (19-5)
5) Dexter     (21-3)
6) MICDS     (21-2)
7) St. Charles     (22-2)
8) Westminster Christian     (19-5)
9) Kirksville     (21-1)
10) Pacific     (18-5)
Others: Pleasant Hill, Smithville, Webb City, Benton (St. Joseph), Sullivan, Helias
Class 5
1) Truman     (22-0)
2) Rock Bridge     (18-5)
3) St.  Joseph’s     (16-5)
4) Blue Springs     (18-2)
5) Parkway South     (21-3)
6) Parkway North     (23-1)
7) Park Hill South     (20-3)
8) Hickman     (20-4)
9) Ozark     (18-6)
10)Nixa     (20-5)
Others:  Webster Groves, Marquette,