Class 3 District 8 Tournament
At Southern Boone
Feb. 19-23
BOYS
First-round games
Tuesday, Feb. 19
Blair Oaks 61, Centralia 42
Hallsville 55, Boonville 49
Southern Boone 54, Versailles 51
Eugene 84, California 80
Thursday, Feb. 21
Blair Oaks vs. Hallsville, 6 p.m.
Southern Boone vs. Eugene, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 18-22
GIRLS
Monday, Feb. 18
Blair Oaks 60, Southern Boone 18
Centralia 46, Boonville 26
California 49, Eugene 22
Versailles 47, Hallsville 32
Wednesday, Feb. 20
Blair Oaks vs. Centralia, 6 p.m.
California vs. Versailles, 7:30 p.m.

Class 2 District 7
At Sturgeon
Feb. 19-23
BOYS
First-round games
Tuesday, Feb. 19
Fayette 72, New Franklin 61
Sturgeon 90, Slater 36
Harrisburg 76, Father Tolton 64
Thursday, Feb. 21
Salisbury vs. Harrisburg, 6 p.m.
Sturgeon vs. Fayette, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 18-22
GIRLS
First-round games
Monday, Feb. 18
New Franklin 50, Slater 29
Salisbury 46, Fayette 30
Harrisburg 34, Father Tolton 27
Wednesday, Feb. 20
Sturgeon vs. Harrisburg, 6 p.m.
Salisbury vs. New Franklin, 7:30 p.m.

Class 1 District 9
At Jamestown High School
Feb. 19-23
BOYS
First-round games
Tuesday, Feb. 19
Glasgow 78, MSD 25
Prairie Home 53, Jamestown 26
Community 48, Calvary Lutheran 29
Chamois 54, Higbee 24
Thursday, Feb. 21
Glasgow vs. Prairie Home, 6 p.m.
Community vs. Chamois, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 18-22
GIRLS
First-round games
Monday, Feb. 18
Chamois 58, MSD 15
Community 42, Prairie Home 38
Glasgow 56, Calvary Lutheran 7
Jamestown 70, Higbee 39
Wednesday, Feb. 20
Chamois vs. Community, 6 p.m.
Glasgow vs. Jamestown, 7:30 p.m.

Class 1 District 8
At Northwest High School
Feb. 19-22
BOYS
First-round games
Tuesday, Feb. 19
Pilot Grove 78, Kingsville 55
Chilhowee 55, Northwest 52
Leeton 53, Bunceton 37
Otterville 67, Calhoun 52
Wednesday, Feb. 20
Pilot Grove vs. Chilhowee, 7:30 p.m.
Leeton vs. Otterville, 9 p.m.
Feb. 18-22
GIRLS
First-round games
Monday, Feb. 18
Bunceton won by forfeit over Calhoun
Northwest 40, Chilhowee 10
Otterville 54, Leeton 16
Pilot Grove 63, Kingsville 27
Wednesday, Feb. 20
Bunceton vs. Northwest, 4:30 p.m.
Otterville vs. Pilot Grove, 6 p.m.