|
|
Boonville Daily News - Boonville, MO
  • Area District Basketball Tournaments

    • email print
  • Class 3 District 8 Tournament
    At Southern Boone
    Feb. 19-23
    BOYS
    First-round games
    Tuesday, Feb. 19
    Blair Oaks 61, Centralia 42
    Hallsville 55, Boonville 49
    Southern Boone 54, Versailles 51
    Eugene 84, California 80
    Thursday, Feb. 21
    Blair Oaks vs. Hallsville, 6 p.m.
    Southern Boone vs. Eugene, 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 18-22
    GIRLS
    Monday, Feb. 18
    Blair Oaks 60, Southern Boone 18
    Centralia 46, Boonville 26
    California 49, Eugene 22
    Versailles 47, Hallsville 32
    Wednesday, Feb. 20
    Blair Oaks vs. Centralia, 6 p.m.
    California vs. Versailles, 7:30 p.m.
    Class 2 District 7
    At Sturgeon
    Feb. 19-23
    BOYS
    First-round games
    Tuesday, Feb. 19
    Fayette 72, New Franklin 61
    Sturgeon 90, Slater 36
    Harrisburg 76, Father Tolton 64
    Thursday, Feb. 21
    Salisbury vs. Harrisburg, 6 p.m.
    Sturgeon vs. Fayette, 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 18-22
    GIRLS
    First-round games
    Monday, Feb. 18
    New Franklin 50, Slater 29
    Salisbury 46, Fayette 30
    Harrisburg 34, Father Tolton 27
    Wednesday, Feb. 20
    Sturgeon vs. Harrisburg, 6 p.m.
    Salisbury vs. New Franklin, 7:30 p.m.
    Class 1 District 9
    At Jamestown High School
    Feb. 19-23
    BOYS
    First-round games
    Tuesday, Feb. 19
    Glasgow 78, MSD 25
    Prairie Home 53, Jamestown 26
    Community 48, Calvary Lutheran 29
    Chamois 54, Higbee 24
    Thursday, Feb. 21
    Glasgow vs. Prairie Home, 6 p.m.
    Community vs. Chamois, 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 18-22
    GIRLS
    First-round games
    Monday, Feb. 18
    Chamois 58, MSD 15
    Community 42, Prairie Home 38
    Glasgow 56, Calvary Lutheran 7
    Jamestown 70, Higbee 39
    Wednesday, Feb. 20
    Chamois vs. Community, 6 p.m.
    Glasgow vs. Jamestown, 7:30 p.m.
    Class 1 District 8
    At Northwest High School
    Feb. 19-22
    BOYS
    First-round games
    Tuesday, Feb. 19
    Pilot Grove 78, Kingsville 55
    Chilhowee 55, Northwest 52
    Leeton 53, Bunceton 37
    Otterville 67, Calhoun 52
    Wednesday, Feb. 20
    Pilot Grove vs. Chilhowee, 7:30 p.m.
    Leeton vs. Otterville, 9 p.m.
    Feb. 18-22
    GIRLS
    First-round games
    Monday, Feb. 18
    Bunceton won by forfeit over Calhoun
    Northwest 40, Chilhowee 10
    Otterville 54, Leeton 16
    Pilot Grove 63, Kingsville 27
    Wednesday, Feb. 20
    Bunceton vs. Northwest, 4:30 p.m.
    Otterville vs. Pilot Grove, 6 p.m.

        calendar