The MBCA/MOsports.com Basketball poll is selected by a panel of coaches representing each of the 8 MBCA districts and each of the five Missouri basketball classes.
BOYS
CLASS 1
1. Drexel     (18-1)
2.Leopold     (19-2)
3.Fair Play     (18-2)
4.South Iron     (17-4)       
5.Ridgeway     (17-2)
6.Glasgow     (17-4)
7.Meadville     (21-1)
8.Mercer     (16-3)
9.Eminence     (17-5)
10.Everton    (17-4)
Others receiving votes:   North Andrew, Stanberry, Braymer, Oak Ridge
CLASS 2
1.West Platte     (20-0)
2.Canton     (20-0)
3.Salisbury     (19-1)
4.Billings     (17-4)
5.Crossroads     (17-3)
6.Bernie     (18-3)
7.Iberia     (20-2)
8.Holcomb     (18-4)
9. Oran     (18-3)
10.Cole Camp     (18-3)
Others receiving votes:   Sacred Heart, Gallatin, Advance, Crane, Portageville, Bismarck, Fordland, Eugene, Cairo, Putnam County,
CLASS 3
1.Madison Prep     (19-1)
2.Maplewood     (18-5)
3.Charleston     (19-3)   
4.Fatima     (20-1)
5.St. James     (20-1)
6.Cuba     (19-2)
7.John Burroughs     (17-2)
8.Higginsville     (16-1)
9.Strafford     (16-4)
10.Hartville     (18-3)
Others receiving votes:  Cardinal Ritter, Southern Boone, Alton, Hogan Prep, Clever,  Mt. Vernon, Mountain View Liberty,
CLASS 4
1. Sikeston     (19-1)
2.Republic     (18-2)
3. Lafayette (St. Joseph)     (16-3)   
4.Duchesne     (17-3)
5.Liberty North     (15-4)
6.Mexico     (16-3)
7. Hillcrest     (14-5)
8.Center     (16-4)
9.Smithville     (14-4)
10.Normandy     (14-7)
Others receiving votes: Park Hills Central, Westminster, Webb City, Harrisonville, Moberly,
CLASS 5
1.Hickman     (18-2)
2.Blue Springs South     (18-2)
3.CBC     (16-5)  
4.Rockhurst     (18-4)
5.Lee's Summit West     (16-3)
6.Hazelwood Central     (15-5)     
7.Nixa     (16-4)
8.Ladue     (16-4)
9.DeSmet     (14-6)
10.Vianney     (15-5)
Others receiving votes:  Lee's Summit North, Liberty, Ft. Zumwalt South, Kickapoo,  

The MBCA/MOsports.com Basketball poll is selected by a panel of coaches representing each of the 8 MBCA districts and each of the five Missouri basketball classes.
GIRLS
CLASS 1
1.Walnut Grove     (18-2)
2.North Mercer     (17-1)
3.Wellington Napoleon     (19-2)
4.Weaubleau     (18-4)
5.North Andrew     (18-3)
6.Dadeville     (18-2)    
7. Norborne     (17-2)
8.Mound City     (14-4)
9. Chadwick     (18-5)
10. Chamois     (13-7)
Others receiving votes:    Polo, Montrose, Marion County, Naylor,  St. Elizabeth, Glasgow
CLASS 2
1.Silex     (18-1)
2. Archie     (18-0)
3.Sturgeon     (17-2)
4.Crane     (19-3)
5. Seymour     (18-2)
6.Skyline     (18-5)
7.Crocker     (19-2)
8.Marceline     (19-3)
9.Thayer     (18-3)
10.Maysville     (19-2)
Others receiving votes:   Salisbury, New Haven, New Franklin, South Pemiscot,  Sparta,
CLASS 3
1.St. James     (19-1)
2.Saxony Lutheran     (17-2)      
3.Blair Oaks     (16-2)
4.Principia     (14-7)
5.Hermann     (17-4)
6.Hamilton     (16-2)    
7.Lutheran (St. Charles)     18-3
8.Monroe City     (18-3)
9.  Ash Grove     (17-5)
10.Dixon     (19-3)
Others receiving votes:  Lawson, Southwest Washburn, Mtn. Grove, St. Pius X (Festus), Licking, Mtn. Grove, Whitfield, Trenton
CLASS 4
1.Incarnate Word     (21-0)
2.Republic     (18-0)
3.West Plains     (20-1)  
4.Miller Career     (16-3)  
5.Dexter     (17-2)
6.MICDS     (17-2)
7.Pacific     (15-3)
8.St. Charles     (19-2)
9. Sullivan     (17-2)
10.Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 18-3
Others receiving votes: Pleasant Hill, Kirksville, Lafayette (St. Joe), Westminster Christian, Helias,  Webb City, , Benton (St. Joe), Smithville,
CLASS 5
1.Truman     (18-0)
2.Rock Bridge     (16-4)
3.St. Joseph's     (15-4)
4.Blue Springs     (16-2)
5.Nixa     (18-3)
6.Parkway South     (16-3)
7.Hickman     (17-3)
8.Parkway North     (19-1)
9.Park Hill South     (17-2)
10.Webster Groves     (13-7)
Others receiving votes: Ozark, Liberty, Nerinx Hall, Ursuline, Marquette,