BOONVILLE BOYS 2012-13
BASKETBALL SCHEDULE
Nov. 19    MARSHALL    6 p.m.
Nov. 27    at Smith-Cotton    6 p.m.
Nov. 29    CENTRALIA    6 p.m.
Dec. 3-8    Centralia Tourn.    TBA
Dec. 10-15    Linn Tourn.    TBA
Dec. 17    FULTON    7:30
Dec. 18    MOBERLY    6 p.m.
Dec. 20    at Eldon    7:30
Dec. 28    at North Tech    2:30
Jan. 7-12    California Tourn.    TBA
Jan. 8    FULTON JV    7:30
Jan. 15    at Hannibal    6 p.m.
Jan. 18    KIRKSVILLE    6 p.m.
Jan. 25    at Mexico    6 p.m.
Jan. 29    at Kirksville    6 p.m.
Jan. 30-31     Mexico JV Tourn.    TBA
Feb. 1    at Fulton    7:30
Feb. 5    HANNIBAL    6 p.m.
Feb. 8    at Marshall    6 p.m.
Feb. 11    MEXICO    5 p.m.
Feb. 12    at Moberly    5 p.m.
Feb. 16-22    Districts    TBA
Feb. 27    Sectionals    TBA
March 2    Quarterfinals    TBA
March 7-9    State Tourn.    TBA
BOONVILLE GIRLS 2012-13
BASKETBALL SCHEDULE
Nov. 26-Dec. 1-Eugene Tourn.    TBA
Dec. 3-8    Centralia Tourn.    TBA
Dec. 10    at Marshall    6 p.m.
Dec. 13    MOBERLY    6 p.m.
Dec. 15    at Smith-Cotton    7:30
Dec. 17    FULTON    6 p.m.
Dec. 20    at Eldon    6 p.m.
Jan. 7-12    California Tourn.    TBA
Jan. 8    FULTON-JV    6 p.m.
Jan. 14    HANNIBAL    6 p.m.
Jan. 18    at Kirksville    6 p.m.
Jan. 22    at California    6 p.m.
Jan. 24    at Mexico    6 p.m.
Jan. 28    KIRKSVILLE    6 p.m.
Feb. 1    at Fulton    5:30
Feb. 4    at Hannibal    6 p.m.
Feb. 7    MARSHALL    6 p.m.
Feb. 11    MEXICO    5 p.m.
Feb. 12    at Moberly    5 p.m.
Feb. 14    HELIAS    5 p.m.
Feb. 16    Districts    TBA
Feb. 27    Sectionals    TBA
March 2    Quarterfinals    TBA
March 7-9    State Tourn.    TBA
PILOT GROVE BOYS AND GIRLS 2012-13 BASKETBALL SECHEDULE
Nov. 20    SMITHTON    6 p.m.
Dec. 3-8    Pilot Grove Classic  TBA
Dec. 11    CONCORDIA    6 p.m.
Dec. 14    Sweet Springs
    @State Fair Shootout
Dec. 17    OTTERVILLE    6 p.m.
Dec. 19    at Slater    6 p.m.
Dec. 31-Jan. 4-New Franklin Tourn.
Jan. 8    NEW FRANKLIN    6 p.m.
Jan. 15    WESTRAN    6 p.m.
Jan. 18    BUNCETON    6 p.m.
Jan. 21-26    Slater Tourn.    TBA
Jan. 28    MALTA BEND    6 p.m.
Jan. 29    at St. Paul’s    6 p.m.
Feb. 1    at Higbee    6 p.m.
Feb. 5    at Otterville    6 p.m.
Feb. 8    PRAIRIE HOME    6 p.m.
Feb. 12    at Jamestown    6 p.m.
Feb. 15    at Bunceton    6 p.m.
Feb. 26-23    Districts    TBA
NEW FRANKLIN BOYS AND GIRLS 2012-13 BASKETBALL SECHEDULE
Nov. 20    at Fayette    6 p.m.
Nov. 26-Dec. 1-Glasgow Tourn.    TBA
Dec. 4    KEYTESVILLE    6 p.m.
Dec. 7    at Brunswick    6 p.m.
Dec. 11    at Cairo    6 p.m.
Dec. 18    BRUNSWICK    6 p.m.
Dec. 31-Jan. 5-New Franklin Tourn.
Jan. 8    at Pilot Grove    6 p.m.
Jan. 11    STURGEON    6 p.m.
Jan. 15    GLASGOW    6 p.m.
Jan. 17    WESTRAN    6 p.m.
Jan. 18    at Madison    6 p.m.
Jan. 21-26    Sturgeon Tourn.    TBA
Jan. 29    at Sturgeon    6 p.m.
Feb. 1    SALISBURY    5 p.m.
Feb. 5    at Keytesville    6 p.m.
Feb. 8    at Glasgow    6 p.m.
Feb. 12    at Cairo    6 p.m.
Feb. 14    MADISON    6 p.m.
BUNCETON BOYS AND GIRLS 2012-13 BASKETBALL SECHEDULE
Nov. 20    TUSCUMBIA    6 p.m.
Nov. 26    Tipton Tourn.    TBA
Dec. 3    NW Hughesville Tourn.
Dec. 11    at Higbee    6 p.m.
Dec. 14    at Otterville    6 p.m.
Dec. 15    at Sacred Heart-G    6 p.m.
Dec. 18    PRAIRIE HOME    6 p.m.
Dec. 20    at Malta Bend    6 p.m.
Jan. 15    at Jamestown    6 p.m.
Jan. 18    at Pilot Grove    6 p.m.
Jan. 21     CCAA Tourn.    TBA
Jan. 29    CALVARY LUTHERAN
        6 p.m.
Feb. 1    JAMESTOWN    6 p.m.
Feb. 8    HIGBEE    6 p.m.
Feb. 12    OTTERVILLE    6 p.m.
Feb. 15    PILOT GROVE    6 p.m.
PRAIRIE HOME BOYS AND GIRLS 2012-13 BASKETBALL SECHEDULE
Nov. 20    NORTHWEST    6 p.m.
Nov. 27    at Father Tolton    6 p.m.
Dec. 3-8    Pilot Grove Classic TBA
Dec. 10    OTTERVILLE    6 p.m.
Dec. 17    at MSD    6 p.m.
Dec. 18    at Bunceton    6 p.m.
Dec. 28    Calvary Lutheran
    SFCC-Sedalia    6 p.m.
Jan. 4-5    Calvary Lutheran
    Tournament    TBA
Jan. 8    TUSCUMBIA    6  p.m.
Jan. 11    at Jamestown    6 p.m.
Jan. 15    HIGBEE    6 p.m.
Jan. 18    at Russellville    6 p.m.
Jan. 21-26    CCAA Tourn.    TBA
Jan. 29    at Otterville    6 p.m.
Feb. 4    at Malta Bend    6 p.m.
Feb. 8    at Pilot Grove    6 p.m.
Feb. 11    at Higbee    6 p.m.
Feb. 12    LA MONTE    6 p.m.
Feb. 15    JAMESTOWN    6 p.m.
GLASGOW BOYS AND GIRLS 2012-13
BASKETBALL SECHEDULE
Nov. 20    BRUNSWICK    5 p.m.
Nov. 26-Dec. 1    Glasgow Tournament    TBA
Dec. 4    at Brunswick    5 p.m.
Dec. 11    at Madison    6 p.m.
Dec. 13    WESTRAN    5 p.m.
Dec. 17    at Salisbury    5 p.m.
Dec. 28-Jan. 5    Marceline Tourn.    TBA
Jan. 8    STURGEON    5 p.m.
Jan. 11    CAIRO    5 p.m.
Jan. 15    at New Franklin    5 p.m.
Jan. 17    at Sweet Springs    5 p.m.
Jan. 18    at Keytesville    5 p.m.
Jan. 21-26    Slater Tournament    TBA
Jan. 31    at Sturgeon    5 p.m.
Feb. 5    at Cairo    5 p.m.
Feb. 7    MADISON    6 p.m.
Feb. 8    NEW FRANKLIN    5 p.m.
Feb. 12    MEADVILLE-JVB-VG    5 p.m.
Feb. 15    KEYTESVILLE    6 p.m.